SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


R&R Racing
John Williams Racing


 

Chanse Vaccaro Chanse Vaccaro

Nickname: "The Italian Stallion"
Rider Number: 392
Hometown: Auburn, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: October 10, 1984
Occupation: Construction
Marital Status:
Children: Kendall, Chanse Jr., Dale
Relatives in Speedway:
Email:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: July 10, 2010 - 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Friend of John Williams and Chris Casey
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Continue to feed his addiction.
Photo by: Gary Roberts


Bike: Jawa Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Golden Gate, Vallejo - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Sin City Speedway, Las Vegas NV - Costa Mesa - Industry Speedway - IMS, San Bernardino - Perris Raceway

Achievements:
2012 - Speedway Riders Points Fast Fridays
2012 - Member of North Eagles Team at IMS Jan 08
2012 - IMS Event Apr 20
2011 - 5th Place Speedway Riders Points 3rd Division - Fast Fridays
2011 - 1st Place 3rd Division Main: Las Vegas Oct 22
2011 - Perris Event Jan 8
2011 - IMS Events Feb 13, Mar 5, Oct 7, Dec 3
2011 - Industry Events Aug 10, Aug 17
2011 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays Jul 1
2010 - Golden Gate Events Aug 7, Aug 14

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.