SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Uncle Carl
Dad
Grand Parents
Funco Motorsports
Motorise Industry
Scopellite Family
Mom


Dakota Shockley

Dakota ShockleyDakota Shockley

Nickname: "The Shocker"
Rider Number: 419 Youth
Hometown: Rancho Cucamonga, California - USA
Place of Birth: Upland, California - USA
Birthdate: July 14, 2005
Occupation: Speedway Rider
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Kent Shockley, Mother Julie Shockley, Uncle Carl Shockley, Cousin Joey St. Louis
E-mail: dkracin34@yahoo.com
Facebook Page: Dakota Shockley Racing
Started Speedway: 2008 Peewee - 2013 Juniors
Reason to Race Speedway: Loves to go fast.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To be like Billy Hamill and Greg Hancock
Photos by: RC Jones


Bike: Shupa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Victorville - Perris Raceway - Ridgecrest - IMS San Bernardino - Industry - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Costa Mesa

Achievements:
2014 - 150 Mini Division 2 Main - Perris Winter Series 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 09/05/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 08/20/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championship - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry 06/04/14
2014 - Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry 05/28/14, 07/09/14
2014 - Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 05/16/14, 06/13/14, 08/08/14, 09/12/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14, 05/09/14
2014 - 4th Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14, 04/25/14
2014 - Mini 150 Main - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - Mini 150 Second Division Western States Championship - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 4th Place Mini 150cc Mini Main - Nick Varner Memorial - Victorville 09/22/13
2013 - Mini 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 09/06/13, 09/13/13, 09/27/13

2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Main - Pirate Speedway 08/02/13
2013 - Pee Wee Main - Pirate Speedway 07/12/13
2013 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Main - Pirate Speedway 07/05/13
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13, 08/23/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini Speedway 125cc - Gumball Rally - Pirate Speedway 02/17/13
2013 - 1st Place 125cc - Pirate Winter Series - 01/12/13
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Victorville Track Championship 10/11/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee 50 National - Victorville 10/20/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Speedway World Cup Challenge Cup - Perris Raceway 06/17/12
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Victorville 08/13/11, 09/29/12
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee Firecracker Derby - Victorville 07/04/11
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - IMS 06/03/11
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Victorville 06/18/11, 09/03/11
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Eliminapolis 500 Victorville 5/28/11

 Dakota Shockley

2013 Dakota Shockley

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.