SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Dad


 

Dryden LeoGrande
2012 Dryden LeoGrande

Nickname: "The Maniac"
Rider Number: 185
Hometown: Grand Terrace, California - USA
Place of Birth: Riverside, California - USA
Date of Birth: April 3, 2003
Occupation: Racing Bikes and Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Kayle LeoGrande
E-mail: kayleleogrande@hotmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: February 26, 2012
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To be world champion!
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo


Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division Western States Championship - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 3rd Place 150cc Division 1 - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 4th Place 150cc Division 1 Speedway Track Championship - Costa Mesa 09/14/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 08/02/13, 09/27/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - Pirate Speedway 05/17/13, 06/21/13, 08/23/13, 09/13/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - Pirate Speedway 05/10/13, 06/28/13
2013 - Mini 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13, 07/12/13
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc - IMS 07/27/12
2012 - 2nd Place Youth 200cc - IMS 09/14/12
2012 - Gumball Rally Event - IMS 02/26/12


2012 Dryden LeoGrande
Dryden with Dad Kayle IMS 02/26/12

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.