SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Taking Applications
Amsoil
Nasa


 

Sidecar Driver - Dylan Beard
California State Champion - 2011
Dylan

Nickname: "Danger"
Rider Number: 5150
Swinger: Crystal Beard
Swinger: David Pane
Swinger: Trever DeSherlia
Swinger: Edwin Soto
Hometown: Oak Hills, California, USA
Place of Birth: Apple Valley, California - USA
Birthdate: April 26, 1983
Occupation:
Wife: Crystal
Started Speedway: 2010
E-mail:oakhillbillies.com
Plans/Reason: Complete domination. Somebody has to dethrone Joe Jones
Photos by: Paul Flanders and Dorcey Wingo


Bike: Hell Raiser KZ 1000

Tracks Ridden:
USA: The Grand, Industry Hills - Arrowhead - Costa Mesa - Auburn - Victorville - IMS San Bernardino - Perris - Ridgecrest

Achievements:
2013 - 5th Place Sidecar National Championship - Costa Mesa 09/28/13
2012 - 2nd Place Sidecar National Championship - Victorville 10/20/12
2012 - 1st Place Sidecar Main Western States Championship - IMS 10/05/12
2012 - John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 08/18/12
2012 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - IMS 08/10/12, 09/14/12
2012 - Ist Place Sidecar Main - Industry 05/30/12
2012 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Jack Milne Cup Spring Classic - Costa Mesa - 04/28/12
2011 - California State Champion - Industry 8/31/11 - YouTube
2011 - 1st Place Sidecar Main: IMS 9/30/11
2011 - 1st Place Sidecar Main: Victorville 7/23/11
Beat Joe Jones a few times.


Dylan

Dylan
Dylan with swinger David Pane. New Sidecar with Suzuki V-twin.

Dylan
5150 Dylan Beard and Trevor DeSherlia July 23, 2011

Dylan
Dylan Beard and Edwin Soto

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.