SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS


MXRC Racing
C&D Cleanup
Oakley
Joker Machine
EVS Sports

Gino ScopelliteGino Scopellite

Nickname: "Gino Bambino"
Rider Number: 7
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California - USA
Place of Birth: Newport Beach, California - USA
Birthdate: September 17, 2002
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Brother: Rocco Scopellite
Uncle: Denny Scopellite
Started Speedway: 2007 - 2 years of PW50, 1st year Juniors
E-mail:
Plans: To be Junior Champion
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo and Paul Flanders and Speed Trap Photography


Bike: 7/8 scale Shupa 200cc / Mini 150cc

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Hills - Victorville - Perris Speedway - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Avi, Ft Mojave - Sin City Speedway, Las Vegas NV - Pirate Speedway

Achievements:
2014 - 250cc Juniors - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - Mini 150cc First Division Main - Costa Mesa 08/24/13
2013 - 4th Place Mini 150cc Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 4th Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - US Nationals Qualifiers Round 3 - Industry 08/03/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150cc First Division Main- Industry 07/24/13, 08/21/13
2013 - Mini 150cc First Division Main - Industry 07/17/13, 08/14/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150ccMain - Industry 06/26/13, 07/31/13, 08/07/13
2013 - Mini 150cc Second Division Main - Industry 06/19/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150cc Second Division Main - Industry 06/12/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150cc Second Division Main - Round 1 US National Qualifier - Costa Mesa 06/08/13
2013 - 2rd Place 150/200 Main - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13
2013 - Gumball Rally - Pirate Speedway 02/17/13
2012 - SRA US National 200cc Champion - Costa Mesa 09/22/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Second Division Main: Costa Mesa 08/25/12
2012 - 1st Place Junior Main - Victorville 04/07/12
2011 - Youth 200 2nd Division SRA National Championship Costa Mesa 10/01/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: Industry 8/24/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: Perris 1/8/11, 3/27/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: Victorville 5/28/11, 8/6/11, 9/3/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: Costa Mesa 6/11/11, 6/18/11, 8/27/11, 9/24/11


2013 Rocco Scopellite
2013 Gumball Rally - Gino, Ronnie and Rocco Scopellite
Paul Flanders Photo

Gino Scopellite
Paul Flanders Photo
Industry Speedway June 29, 2011

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.