SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Proline
Troy Lee Designs
Focus Apparel
Canyon Suspension
"Special thanks to Mitch Pierson!"


 

J.D. Greek-Myerscough
J.D. Greek-Myerscough

Nickname: "McDuffster"
Rider Number: 155
Hometown: Yucaipa, California - USA
Place of Birth: Redlands, California - USA
Birthdate: July 27, 1989
Occupation: Pipeline
Marital Status: Single
E-mail: myerscough_racing@msn.com
Parent who raced: Brian Myerscough - Motocross, Supercross
Date Started Speedway: April 07, 2012 - 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Enjoy motor sports.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo By: Dorcey Wingo


Bike: JRM 500

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Victorville - IMS, San Bernardino

Racing Achievements:
2012 - Speedway Riders Points
2012 - 1st Place - Second Division Main - IMS 05/11/12, 08/03/12
2012 - 1st Place Third Division Main - IMS 05/04/12
2012 - IMS Events Apr 20, May 4, May 11, May 18, Jun 1, Jul 6, Jul 20, Jul 27, Aug 3, Aug 10, Aug 17
2012 - 1st Place Support Class Main - Victorville 05/05/12
2012 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Victorville 04/07/12
2012 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 28, Jun 2, Aug 18
2007 - Open 250F State Champion and 125 Open State Champion


J.D. Myerscough
Winning on May 4, 2012

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.