SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Canyon Suspension
Proline Communication


 

Jake Hansen
Jake Hansen

Nickname: "The Handful"
Rider Number: 123
Hometown: Calimesa, California - USA
Born in: Fontana, California - USA
Birthdate: February 9, 1997
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Mitch Pierson - Uncle Colin Reese
E-mail: jakehansen65@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: November 2, 2010
Reason to Race Speedway: I like things that go fast!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To make it to First Division
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo


Bike: Jawa 250cc

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Victorville - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2013 - 2nd Place Third Division Main - Gumball Rally - Pirate Speedway 02/16/13
2012 - Speedway Riders Points
2012 - 1st Place Third Division Main - IMS 05/11/12
2012 - 2nd Place Division Three Main - Victorville 04/07/12
2012 - IMS Events Jun 8, Jul 6, Jul 13, Jul 20, Jul 27, Aug 10
2011 - Speedway Riders Points
2011 - Victorville Events Mar 19, Apr 23, May 28, Jul 4, Jul 23, Aug 6

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.