SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Bates Leathers
K & N Filters
Denso
Shoei Helmets
Red Line Oil
Scotts Headers and Mufflers
MB1 Suspension
Team Mad Dog
Oakley
Team Swolen


 

Joey Holt
Joey Holt

Nickname: "The Bolt"
Rider Number: 28
Hometown: Oak Hills, California, USA
Place of Birth: Torrance, California - USA
Birthdate: March 5, 1995
Occupation: Student / Speedway Racer
Marital Status: Single
Relatives in Speedway
Email:
Facebook Page: Joey Holt
Date Started Speedway: February 29, 2004
Reason to Race Speedway: I love it! It's what I live for.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To be the best! To race in Europe as soon as I'm old enough.
Photo By: Dorcey Wingo, Paul Flanders and CNC Racing


Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Maely's - Costa Mesa - Wild West - Industry Hills - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Victorville - Perris Raceway - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2013 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Pirate Speedway 03/30/13
2011 - 1st Place Firecracker Derby Victorville: 07/04/11
2011 - 1st Place Handicap Main: IMS 07/08/11
2011 - 1st Place Support Main: Costa Mesa 05/07/11
2011 - USA Under 21 Speedway Team
2011 - Member American Touring Team
2010 - Division 1 Handicap Main 2nd place 07/17.
2010 - Support Main Wins - Costa Mesa 05/01, Costa Mesa 05/08, Costa Mesa 07/16 Fair Derby Night 2009 Victorville Division 2 Track Champion 08/08
2009 - Perris Division 2 National Champion 09/20
2009 - IMS Western States Division 2 Champion 10/03
2009 - 2nd Division Main Wins: Industry 06/10, Industry 07/01, Ridgecrest 07/04, Industry 07/08, Industry 07/22, IMS 07/24, Ridgecrest 07/31, IMS 08/14, IMS 08/28, Industry 09/02, Ridgecrest 09/11, IMS 09/18
2008 - 1st Place Youth First Division Main Event: 03/22/08, 06/11/08
2008 - Member of victorious Youth South Team
2005 - 3rd California Youth Championship
2006 - 4th Youth National Championship
2007 - 4th Industry Youth First Division Track Championship
2007 - 1st Place Youth First Division Main Event 04/11/07, 04/14/07, 04/21/07, 04/25/07, 05/26/07, 06/06/07, 06/09/07, 06/20/07
2006 - 1st Place Youth Main Event: 08/12/06, 08/30/06, 10/21/06, 11/04/06, 11/18/06
2005 - 1st Place Youth Second Division Main Event: 06/01/05, 06/08/05, 08/03/05, 08/13/05
2004 - 1st Place Youth Second Division Main Event: 08/11/04



Paul Flanders Photo

2009 Joey Holt

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.