SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Wife - Monique
Mother-in-Law Julie
Taking Applications


Perris Raceway
Perris May 9, 2015
Paul Flanders Photo

Josh Bennett
Riding with Bryan Motis
Pirate Speedway May 3, 2013
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

Josh Bennett
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

Josh BennettJosh Bennett

2014 National Sidecar Champion

Sidecar Swinger
Nickname: "Sidecar Josh"
Number: 44
Drivers: Bryan Motis, Jeff Medberry, Jeff Rowe
Hometown: Placentia, California, USA
Place of Birth: Long Beach, California
Birthdate: June 19, 1977
Occupation: Self-employed
Married: Monique Bennett
Children: Alexis
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Kevin "Rip" Fife
E-mail: sidecarjosh@hotmail.com
Facebook: Sidecar Josh
Started Speedway: July 27, 2011
Reason to Race Speedway: Fun
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To Beat Joe Jones
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo


Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - IMS, San Bernardino - Las Vegas - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Victorville - Industry Racing - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Ventura Raceway

Achievements:
2015 - 2rd Place Sidecar A MainĀ - Ventura Raceway 06/27/15
2015 - Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15, 06/24/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/03/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Fast Fridays 05/22/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15, 06/13/15, 06/20/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - 1st Place Sidecar - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar - PerrisĀ 01/10/15
2014 - Sidecar National Champion - Costa Mesa 09/13/14
2014 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/23/14
2014 - 2nd Place John Matherson Cup Championship, Sidecar - Costa Mesa 08/16/14
2014 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 07/25/14
2014 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 07/18/14
2014 - Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 07/12/14
2014 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 07/09/14
2014 - 1st Place Sidecar - Ventura 06/28/14
2014 - 2nd Place Sidecar - Industry 06/25/14
2014 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry 06/04/14, 06/18/14, 07/23/14
2014 - Sidecar Main - Industry 05/28/14, 08/20/14
2014 - Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 05/16/14, 06/20/14
2014 - 1st Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 05/10/14, 05/31/14, 06/14/14
2014 - 2nd Place Sidecar - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14, 08/08/14, 09/26/14
2013 - 2nd Place Sidecar National Championship - Costa Mesa 09/28/13
2013 - Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 09/07/13
2013 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 07/26/13, 08/16/13
2013 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry 07/10/13, 07/24/13, 08/14/13
2013 - Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 06/21/13
2013 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry 06/19/13, 06/26/13
2013 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/18/13
2013 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 05/03/13, 06/28/13, 09/06/13
2013 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 04/27/13, 08/17/13
2012 - 3rd Place Sidecar National Championship - Victorville 10/20/12
2012 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Industry 08/22/12
2012 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Victorville Fair Derby 05/28/12
2012 - Sidecar Consi - IMS 04/20/12

2014 Bryan and Josh
2014 Dorcey Wingo Photo

Josh Bennett
Josh Bennett and Jeff Medberry Industry Hills - Aug 2013
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.