SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


T.C.I.


 

Sidecar Swinger - Matthew Davis

Driver: Number 16 Kevin Brown
Nickname: "Matt"
Hometown: Hesperia, California - USA
Place of Birth: Moreno Valley, California - USA
Birthdate: September 6, 1984
Occupation: HVAC
Marital Status:
Started Speedway: 2001
E-mail:
Reason to race: It's a good stress reliever and fun as hell.
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo
Action Photos: CNC Racing


Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Hills - Victorville - IMS, San Bernardino - The PAS - Ventura - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Carson City - Ridgecrest - Ft Mojave Crossing, AZ

Achievements:
2012 - Costa Mesa Events  Aug 18
2012 - Industry Event Aug 22
2012 - IMS Events Apr 20, May 4
2012 - Sidecar Nationals - Victorville Oct 20
2011 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Industry Jun 15
2011 - Costa Mesa Events May 7
2011 - 3rd Place Victorville Mar 19
2011 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 10
2011 - IMS Events Sep 16, Sep 30,
2011 - Victorville Events Apr 2, Apr 23, May 28, Jun 18, Jun 25, Jul 4
2010 - The PAS Event Apr 17
2010 - IMS Event Aug 20
2010 - 1st Place Sidecars - Victorville Mar 20
2010 - Costa Mesa Events Jul 16
2010 - Industry Events Jul 21, Jul 28, Aug 4, Aug 11, Aug 18, Aug 25
2010 - Victorville Events Mar 20, Apr 3, May 29
2010 - IMS Event May 28
2010 - Ridgecrest Event May 8
2010 - Victorville Event Oct 18
2009 - Victorville Events Mar 14, May 2, Jul 18, Sep 5, Nov 14
2009 - Costa Mesa Events May 9, May 30, Aug 15, Aug 29, Sep 12
2009 - 2nd Place Victorville Nov 14
2009 - Industry Events May 27, Jun 3, Jun 10, Jun 17, Jun 24, Jul 1, Jul 15, Aug 12, Aug 19
2009 - The PAS Event Jul 11
2008 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Ventura Sep 29
2008 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry May 7, May 21, May 08
2008 - Industry Event Jul 9, Aug 20, Sep 10, Sep 17
2008 - Ridgecrest Event Oct 17
2008 - Victorville Event Oct 18
2007 - Industry Events May 30, Aug 15
2007 - Perris Event Sep 30
2006 - Industry Events Aug 2, Aug 16, Aug 23, Aug 30
2006 - Ft Mojave Speedway Oct 13
2006 - Victorville Events - Jul 4, Jul 22, Sep 23


 

Matt Davis L, Dave Alexander R
Swinger Matt Davis with Driver Dave Alexander

Matt Davis at Industry

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.