SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Hellbound Speedway
Auto House


 

Mike Salyer
Mike Salyer

Nickname: "Hellbound Mike"
Rider Number: 333
Hometown: Claremont, California - USA
Birthdate: July 9, 1959
Occupation: Hot Rods and Motorcycles
Girlfriend: Jordana
Children: Mikayla
Started Speedway: February 2010
Plans:
E-mail: hellboundmike@gmail.com
Photo: Dorcey Wingo
Photo: Paul Flanders


Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Perris Raceway - Fort Mojave - IMS San Bernardino - The PAS - Costa Mesa - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2013 - Pirate Speedway Event 04/19/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2012 - Member of Winning Aces Team at IMS 01/08/12
2011 - Support B Main Wins: Costa Mesa 06/40/11
2010 - California State 3rd Division Champion
2010 - Won Support B Main Costa Mesa
2010 - Won 3rd Div Main Costa Mesa
2010 - Won 3rd Div Main Industry Hills
2010- Won 3rd Div Main IMS San Bernardino


Mike Salyer
Mike chats with his biggest fan at Industry June 8, 2011
Paul Flanders captures this rare shot

Mike Salyer
2010 Photo by Dorcey Wingo

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.