SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS


Illusion Cycles
Specialized Coatings
Ayres Roofing


 

Rod Requejo
Rod Requejo

Nickname: "T-Rod"
Rider Number: 131 and 25 Sidecars
Sidecar Swinger: Gene Stone
Hometown: Costa Mesa, California - USA
Place of Birth: Argentina
Birthdate: December 5, 1973
Occupation: Bike Builder
Marital Status: Girlfriend
Children: Jocelyn and Stephenie
Started Speedway: 2009
Plans/Reason: Love Motorcycles
Email: rodsinner@hotmail.com
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo
Action Photo: CNC Racing


Bike: 2000 Jawa Laydown - Sidecar Harley

Tracks Ridden:
USA - Costa Mesa - Industry Hills - IMS San Bernardino - Perris - Ridgecrest - Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2012 - Costa Mesa Events 04/28/12, 05/19/12
2012 - Industry Event 05/30/12
2012 - IMS Event 04/20/12, 05/04/12, 05/11/12
2011 - 1st Place 3rd Division Main Perris 03/27/11
2011 - IMS Events Jun 17, Jul 8, Aug 12, Aug 26, Sep 16
2011 - Victoville Event 06/18/11
2011 - Fast Fridays Event 06/10/11
2011 - Costa Mesa Events May 7, May 21, Aug 20
2010 - IMS Events 06/26/10, 07/02/10, 07/30/10
2010 - Costa Mesa Event 04/10/10, 05/01/10
2009 - Costa Mesa Events May 9, May 16, May 30, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Sep 12
2009 - Industry Events Jun 17, Jun 24, Jul 1, Jul 8, Jul 22, Aug 5, Sep 2, Sep 9, Dec 12
2009 - Ridgecrest Event 07/31/09
2009 - Victorville Event 05/23/09


Rod Requejo and Gene Stone
T-Rod and Swinger Gene Stone
T-Rod Hand-Built a very beautiful sidecar and stuffed in a Harley V-Twin

 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.