SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Daddy
Cousin Jeana
FLOW WALL® Orange County


Sebastian Palmese

Sebastian Palmese2013 Sebastian Palmese

2015 250 Junior California State Champion
2013, 2014 AMA 150 Youth National Speedway Champion
2013 Mini 150 AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Champion 2013
2013, 2014 Mini 150 First Division California State Champion

Nickname: "Big Daddy"
Rider Number: 18 Youth
Hometown: Rancho Santa Margarita, California - USA
Born in: Harbor City, California - USA
Birthdate: August 3, 2003
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Jason Palmese Jr.
E-mail: palmeses@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: March 2010
Reason to Race Speedway: To have fun and meet new friends
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To go as far as possible
Top Right Photo: RC Jones
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo, Paul Flanders and L.L.G. Photography
Action Photos: Michael Phipps - MSD Photos


Bike: Jawa 250cc

Tracks Ridden:
USA: The Grand, Industry Hills - Costa Mesa - Perris Raceway- IMS, San Bernardino - Sin City Speedway, Las Vegas NV - Victorville - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Industry Racing - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Ventura Raceway - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City

Achievements:
2015 - 1st Place Junior Speedway 250 Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth A 250cc Main - Fast Fridays 08/28/15
2015 - Junior 250 California State Champion - Industry 08/26/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth 250 Division 1 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 2nd Place AMA 250cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - 2nd Place Junior 250 AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championship - Industry 08/09/15
2015 - Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/29/15
2015 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/08/15, 07/15/15, 07/23/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth A 250cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/03/15
2015 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Ventura Raceway 06/27/15
2015 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 05/27/15, 06/03/15, 06/10/15, 06/17/15, 07/01/15
2015 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15, 05/30/15, 06/20/15
2015 - 1st Place 250cc Junior Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 1st Place 250 Junior - Perris 04/11/15
2015 - 2nd Place Jerry King Junior 250 Gumball Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15
2015 - 1st Place 250 Junior - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2015 - 1st Place 250 Junior Main - Perris 01/10/15, 08/01/15
2014 - 1st Place 250 / Support Combined - Perris Winter Series - 12/06/14

2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 09/19/14, 09/26/14
2014 - Mini 150 First Division California State Champion - Industry Racing 08/27/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 08/20/14
2014 - Youth 150Division I AMA National Speedway Champion - Fast Fridays 08/15/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championship - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry 05/28/14, 06/11/14, 06/18/14, 06/25/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 1st Division - Costa Mesa 05/10/14, 05/17/14, 06/14/14, 09/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth A 125 Main - Fast Fridays 05/09/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14, 04/25/14, 05/02/14, 05/16/14, 05/30/14, 06/13/14, 06/20/14, 08/08/14, 09/12/14
2014 - 1st Place 150 Main - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150 A - World Invitational - Industry 12/28/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150 First Division Western States Championship - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 1st Place 150 Division 1 - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 1st Place 150 Main - Nick Varner Memorial - Victorville 09/22/13
2013 - 2nd Place 150 Division 1 Speedway Track Championship - Costa Mesa 09/14/13
2013 - AMA 150Youth National Champion - Fast Fridays 09/06/13
2013 - Mini 150 First Division California State Champion - Industry 08/28/13
2013 - 150 Mini First Division AMA/FIM Junior Silver Cup Champion - Industry 08/17/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150 First Division Main - US Nationals Qualifiers Round 3 - Industry 08/03/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 07/12/13, 08/02/13, 08/23/13, 09/13/13, 09/27/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 05/29/13, 06/12/13, 06/19/13, 07/17/13, 07/24/13, 07/31/13, 08/21/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry 06/05/13, 06/26/13, 08/07/13, 08/14/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Costa Mesa 05/11/13, 04/27/13, 06/01/13, 06/15/13, 08/24/13, 09/07/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13, 04/26/13, 05/17/13, 06/07/13, 06/14/13, 06/21/13, 06/28/13, 07/05/13, 07/19/13, 07/26/13
2013 - 3rd Place 150 Jr Main - Pirate Speedway 03/30/13, 05/03/13

2012 - 3rd Place 200 National Championship - Victorville 10/20/12
2012 - 1st Place Junior - Victorville 06/23/12, 09/01/12
2012 - Member of Young Vikings Team - IMS 01/08/12
2011 - 1st Place Youth Main - Victorville 07/23/11, 08/13/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Main - IMS 07/08/11, 06/15/12
2011 - Youth Firecracker Derby - Victorville 07/04/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Division 2 - Victorville 04/02/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Division 2 - Costa Mesa 05/07/11, 05/14/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Division 2 - IMS 02/13/11, 06/24/11, 07/1/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Division 2 - Industry 07/13/11

2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Perris 01/08/11
2010 - Industry Hills Wins - 06/16/10, 06/23/10, 06/30/10, 07/14/10, 08/04/10, 08/11/10
2010 - 1st Place Youth/Pee Wee Main Event - IMS 09/10/10
2010 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Western State Championship - IMS 10/02/10
2010 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Perris 10/16/10 (First Race on New Track)

2015 Sebastian Palmese
Industry Racing August 9, 2015
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.