SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Speed Trap Photography

Hagon Shocks

Arai Helmets

El Toro Bravo Tortilleria

New Life Collision

Nix's Professional Restoration

Speedway USA

Joker Machine

Lens Performance Automotive

A.F

Grandpa Dave

Mom & Dad

Braydan Galvin2015 Braydan Galvin

2012 Youth 200cc California State Champion

Nickname: "Pig"
Rider Number: 45
Hometown: Corona, California - USA
Place of Birth: Orange, California - USA
Birthdate: July 31, 1998
Occupation: Student/Speedway Racer
Marital Status: Single
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Dario Galvin, Father Bryan Galvin, and Grandfather Dave Galvin
Started Speedway: Juniors 2007 then started racing again in 2011
Started Speedway: Professional 2014
E-mail: fastpigracing@yahoo.com.
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway:
Reason to Race Speedway: I’ve been racing motorcycles since I was 4 yrs. old. I love Speedway & my family has been involved since the early 70’s.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Junior National Champion & race in the U.K.
Other information: Dual Immersion & Honor roll student @ Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Top Right Photo by: RC Jones
Other Photos by: Speed Trap Photography


Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS San Bernardino - Costa Mesa - Perris - Industry - Victorville - Las Vegas - Pirate Speedway - Ken Maely's Ranch

Achievements:
2016 - Team Racing - Perris 03/19/16
2015 - 2nd Place Scratch Consolation - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 1st Place Trophy Dash Main - Perris 04/11/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14

2014 - Junior 250 Final - AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championship - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 3rd Place Youth 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/30/14
2014 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14, 07/18/14
2014 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/09/14
2014 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Pirate Speedway 06/27/14, 08/01/14
2014 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Pirate Speedway 06/20/14, 07/11/14
2014 - Junior 250cc Main - Industry 06/11/14, 08/20/14
2014 - Junior 250cc Main - Pirate Speedway 06/06/14
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 1st Place 250 Main - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13

2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc - California State Championship - Industry 08/29/12
2012 - 200cc California State Championship - By Howie - 08/29/12
2012 - 1st Place 200cc Junior - Speedway World Cup Challenge Cup - Perris Raceway 06/17/12
2012 - 1st Place 200cc Main Industry: 05/30/12, 06/06/12, 06/13/12, 06/20/12, 06/27/12, 07/11/12, 7/18/12, 07/25/12, 08/08/12, 08/15/12, 08/22/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Main Costa Mesa: 05/12/12, 06/02/12, 08/18/12, 08/25/12
2012 - 1st Place 200cc Junior Main Victorville 05/05/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Main IMS: 01/15/12, 05/04/12, 04/20/12, 05/11/12, 05/18/12, 06/08/12, 06/22/12, 06/29/12, 07/06/12, 07/13/12, 07/20/12, 08/01/12, 08/03/12, 08/10/12, 08/17/12, 09/07/12, 09/14/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Main IMS Spring Classic 03/11/12
2012 - Member of Young Aces Team at IMS 01/08/12
2011 - 1st Place 200cc Junior Main Perris 12/17/11
2011 - Youth Western States Champion - IMS 10/07/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth Main Las Vegas: 10/22/11, 10/29/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth Main IMS 09/90/11, 10/07/11, 10/14/11
2011 - 3rd Place - Youth 200cc First Division State Championship - Industry 08/31/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Second Division Main Industry 08/17/11
2007 - 3rd Industry Youth Second Division Track Championship 09/12/07
2007 - Won Youth Second Division Main Event Industry: 05/02/07, 06/20/07, 06/27/07, 07/14/07, 08/08/07, 09/05/07, 09/15/07

2005 - California Pee Wee Champion 11/12/05
2004 - California Pee Wee Champion 11/20/04

Braydan Galvin
Speed Trap Photography

Braydan Galvin
Speed Trap Photography

Braydan Galvin
Speed Trap Photography

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.