SpeedwayBikes.com
USA Speedway  

In Memory
R. I. P.


 

Danny Becker
1955 - November 23, 2013


Danny Becker

Nickname: "Berserko"
Rider Number: 22
Hometown: Fountain Valley, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: 1955
Occupation:
Marital Status:
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1971 - ~1980's
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by: Dennis Greene

Fan favorite for his "go, blow or put a hole in the fence" style. Danny Becker could do it all.. ride high or low and mix it in traffic with anyone.


Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Ascot -Bakersfield (Oildale) - Irwindale - Ventura - and many others

Achievements:
1974 US Nationals
1973 US Nationals
1972 US Nationals


 

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.