SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Dad & Mom
(Dave & Karen)

Lucas Oil
Back-It-In Photos
R & R NDE Services
Kevin Kiev Orthodontics
Gene The Machine
NJK Leathers
Spiderman Mike
Novratil Racing

2013 Dillon Ruml
2013 Photo by Dorcey Wingo

Dillon Ruml
Michael Phipps - MSD Photos

Dillon Ruml2013 Dillon Ruml
AMA Youth National Speedway Champion 2013, 2014
Junior 250 California State Champion 2012, 2014
Junior 250cc AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Champion 2014

Nickname: "Poison"
Rider Number: 111 Youth
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California - USA
Place of Birth: Orange, California - USA
Birthdate: March 4, 1999
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Brother: Max Ruml
Started Speedway: 2008
Top Right Photo by: RC Jones
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo and Paul Flanders
Action Photo by: Michael Phipps - MSD Photos and CNC Racing

Bike: Jawa 250

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Speedway - Perris Raceway - Victorville - IMS, San Bernardino - Ft Mojave Crossing, AZ - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Ventura - The PAS, Lake Perris - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Champion, NY

Achievements:
2014 - US Open - 14 points - Champion, NY 08/31/14
2014 - Junior 250 California State Champion - Industry Racing 08/27/14
2014 - Youth 250cc AMA National Speedway Champion - Fast Fridays 08/15/14
2014 - Junior 250cc AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Champion - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 3rd Place Youth A 250cc Main - Fast Fridays 08/01/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth 250 Main - Industry 07/30/14
2014 - 1st Place Youth 250 Main - Fast Fridays 07/18/14, 09/19/14
2014 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Industry 06/04/14, 06/11/14, 06/18/14, 06/25/14, 07/23/14, 08/20/14
2014 - 3rd Place Junior 250 Main - Industry 05/28/14
2014 - 4th Place Junior 250 Main - Costa Mesa 05/17/14
2014 - 2nd Place 250cc Juniors - Pirate Speedway 05/16/14, 09/12/14
2014 - 3rd Place 250cc Juniors - Costa Mesa 05/10/14, 06/14/14
2014 - 1st Place 250cc Juniors - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14, 04/25/14, 05/02/14, 05/09/14, 05/30/14, 06/06/14, 06/13/14, 07/25/14
2014 - 1st Place 250cc Juniors - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - 1st Place 250cc Juniors - World Invitational - Industry 12/28/13
2013 - Junior 250cc Western States Champion - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 2nd Place 250cc Junior Main - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - Junior Main - Nick Varner Memorial - Victorville 09/22/13
2013 - Junior 250cc Speedway Track Champion - Costa Mesa 09/14/13
2013 - Junior 250cc Main - Costa Mesa 09/07/13
2013 - AMA 250cc Youth National Champion - Fast Fridays 09/06/13
2013 - Final - California State Junior 250cc Championships - Industry 08/28/13
2013 - 4th Place 250 Junior Championship Final - AMA/FIM Junior Silver Cup - Industry 08/17/13
2013 - 4th Place Junior 250cc Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 2nd Place Junior 250cc Main - US Nationals Qualifiers Round 3 - Industry 08/03/13
2013 - 3rd Place 250cc Junior - AMA Long Track US National Championships - The PAS 07/27/13
2013 - 3rd Place 250cc Main - AMA Round 1 National Championship - Ventura 06/29/13
2013 - 1st Place Junior 250cc Main - Pirate Speedway 06/21/13, 09/13/13, 09/20/13
2013 - 1st Place Junior 250cc Main - Industry 06/19/13, 06/26/13, 07/24/13, 08/07/13
2013 - 2nd Place Junior 250cc Main- Industry 06/12/13, 08/14/13
2013 - 1st Place Junior 250cc Main - Round 1 US National Qualifier - Costa Mesa 06/08/13
2013 - 1st Place Junior 250cc Main - Costa Mesa 06/01/13, 06/15/13
2013 - 3rd Place Junior 250cc Main - Industry Racing 05/29/13, 06/05/13, 07/31/13
2013 - 2nd Place Junior 250cc Main - Costa Mesa 05/11/13, 08/24/13
2013 - 2nd Place Junior 250cc Main - Pirate Speedway 05/10/13
2013 - 3rd Place 250cc Junior Main - Pirate Speedway 03/30/13, 07/12/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 250cc Main - Gumball Rally 02/17/13
2012 - 3rd Place 250cc Monster Energy World Speedway Invitational Race - Industry 12/12/29
2012 - 3rd Place Youth National Speedway Championship 09/07/12
2012 - 1st Place 250 Junior Victorville 09/01/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 250cc California State Championship - Industry 08/29/12
2012 - 1st Place Support Main - Victorville 08/04/12, 09/29/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 250cc Main - Industry 07/11/12, 07/25/12
2012 - 1st Place Division 2 Main- Sin City Las Vegas 06/30/12
2012 - Member of Young Vikings Team at IMS 01/08/12
2011 - Third Place Youth Nationals - Auburn 8/19/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 250: Victorville 03/19/11/, 10/22/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 250: Costa Mesa 08/27/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: Victorville 03/19/11, 05/28/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: Perris 03/27/11, 04/30/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: Costa Mesa 05/14/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200: IMS 06/03/11
2009 - 1st Place Youth Main Event 08/29/09

Dillon Ruml
Fast Fridays 09/06/13
Photo by Michael Phipps - MSD Photos

Dillon Ruml
Photo by Michael Phipps - MSD Photos

Dillon and Max Ruml
Dillon and Max Ruml are dominating Youth speedway in So. Cal. recently thanks to dad Dave.
Industry Speedway July 13, 2011 - Paul Flanders

Dillon Ruml on the pole
Dillon Ruml on the pole, his big brother Max Ruml is in two.
Industry Speedway July 13, 2011 - Dorcey Wingo

Dillon Ruml
Nicky Reimer, Max Ruml, Dillon Ruml, Samuel Ramirez

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.