SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

RF Racing Team
Mike Kelly
Hagon Shocks (USA) (UK)
Joker Machine
Oakley
T-Rods Speed Shop

Gino Manzares2013 Gino Manzares
AMA U21 US National Champion 2012
AMA Long Track US National Champion 2013

Nickname: "G-Man"
Rider Number: 24
Hometown: Corona, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Birthdate: August 15, 1993
Occupation: Speedway Racer
Marital Status: In a Relationship
Children: Son Ryder Manzares
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Dominic Manzares
E-mail: ginomanzaresracing@gmail.com
Facebook: Gino Manzares
Website: Gino Manzares
Started Speedway: 2003 Juniors
Started Speedway: 2009 Professional
Reason to Race Speedway: I Love It!
Speedway Goals or Ambitions: Become the World Champion, and #1 for every club I Race for.
Top Right Photo: RC Jones
Other Photos Paul Flanders, Jerome Groux, Michael Kirby, Back It In Photos, 350MPH and MSD Photos

Note: Also participates in Mixed Martial Arts matches.

Bike: Stuha Chassis / GM engines

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Maely's - Wild West - Costa Mesa - Industry Hills - Victorville - IMS, San Bernardino - Perris Raceway - The PAS - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Golden Gate, Vallejo - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino
Others: UK, Croatia, Italy, Germany, Hungry, Czech Republic, Australia, Ukraine

Achievements:
2014 - 12th Place Overall - AMA Speedway National Championship Series
2014 - 3rd Place FIM World Cup Race Off - Polonia Stadium, Bydgoszcz, Poland 07/31/14
2014 - 2nd Place FIM World Cup Event 1 - Norfolk Arena, King's Lynn, Great Britain 26/07/14
2014 - 2nd Place AMA Speedway National Championship Series, Round 2 - Ventura 06/28/14
2014 - Ipswich Witches Team Member (UK)
2013 - World Invitational - Industry 12/28/13
2013 - 1st Place Rob Woffinden Classic - Pinjar Park Australia 11/22/13
2013 - Western States Champion - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 2nd Place Super Long Track Invitational - Pomona 10/12/13
2013 - US Nationals Event - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 3rd Place AMA National Championships - Fast Fridays 09/27/13
2013 - First Division Main - Costa Mesa 09/28/13
2013 - 1st Place Final - AMA National Championship Round 2 -Victorville 09/22/13
2013 - 1st Place First Division Main - Pirate Speedway 09/20/13
2013 - 2nd Place Last Chance - Costa Mesa Track Championships 09/14/13
2013 - First Division Main - Pirate Speedway 09/06/13
2013 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Costa Mesa 08/17/13
2013 - 1st Place B Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 2nd Place C Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 3 - Industry 08/03/13
2013 - AMA Long Track US National Champion - The PAS 07/27/13
2013 - 2nd Place - FIM World Cup Race Off - Marketa Stadium - Prague, Czech Republic July 18
2013 - 3rd Place - FIM World Cup Event 2 - Norfolk Arena - King's Lynn, Great Britain July 15
2013 - 2nd Place Final - AMA National Championship Round 1 - Ventura 06/29/13
2013 - A Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 1 - Costa Mesa 06/08/13
2013 - First Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/01/13, 09/07/13
2013 - 3rd Place First Division Main - Industry Racing 05/29/13, 06/12/13, 07/24/13
2013 - 1st Place - FIM Speedway World Cup Team Qualifying Round 2 05/20/13
2013 - Member FIM Under 21 Team World Championship - Qualifier in Neustadt, Germany
2013 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Gumball Rally - Pirate Speedway 02/16/13
2013 - 1st Place Division 1 - Pirate Winter Series - 01/12/13
2012 - 1st Place Division 1 - Victorville 09/29/12
2012 - U21 US National Champion - Auburn 08/17/12
2012 - 1st Place Scratch Consi - Industry 06/06/12
2012 - 1st Place Last Chance - Gumball Rally - IMS 02/25/12
2012 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Gumball Rally - IMS 02/25/12
2011 - Perris Raceway Winter Nationals 10 points 7th Overall 12/17/11
2011 - IMS - British style Team Racing - 15 point maximum 12/03/11
2011 - Rider of the Night Main Win - Victorville 08/06/11
2011 - USA Under 21 Speedway Team
2011 - 2nd Place A Main Victorville 07/23/11
2010 - Member of the Speedway World Cup (Team USA) Lingo, Italy
2010 - 3rd Place U21 Championships - Auburn 08/20/10
2010 - 2nd Place Main Event - Perris 01/31/10
2009 - Member of the Darren and Sharon Boo Cock Speedway Scholarship (Australia)
2009 - Queensland Best Pairs Championship w/ Kurt Palmer - 4th Place (Scored 16 points)

2007 - 3rd Place Youth First Division Track Championship - Industry 07/09/12
2007 - 1st Place Youth First Division Main Event - Victorville 03/31/07
2007 - 1st Place Youth First Division Main Event - Industry 04/18/07, 05/09/07, 06/13/07, 06/27/07, 08/01/07, 08/08/07, 08/15/07
2006 - Youth Track Champion - Victorville
2006 - 1st Place Youth First Division Main Event - Industry 07/08/06
2005 - 1st Place Youth First Division Main Event - Industry 06/08/05, 08/03/05
2005 - 1st Place Youth Second Division Main Event - Industry 05/04/05, 06/04/05
2004 - 1st Place 2004 Gumball Rally 200cc B Final - Maely's Ranch 02/29/04
2004 - 1st Place Youth Second Division Main Event - Costa Mesa 04/24/04, 06/05/04
2004 - 1st Place Youth Second Division Main Event - Industry 05/29/04, 09/15/04
2004 - 1st Place Youth Second Division Main Event - Wild West 05/08/04, 08/08/04

2014 SWC
Created by Dariusz Zakrzewski <dariusz.zakrzewski@poczta.onet.pl>


Michael Phipps - MSD Photos


Rob Hargraves Photography


Rob Hargraves Photography


Michael Phipps - MSD Photos

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.