SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS


DAP-Discount Auto
Huntington Beach

South Bay Bookkeeping

Precision Resources

 

Rudy LaurerRudy Laurer

Nickname: "Rippin"
Rider Number: 182
Hometown: Gardena, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: April 15, 1957
Occupation:
Marital Status: Single
Children: Jeanette, Heidi, Sophia
Relatives in Speedway:
Email:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1987
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos By: Dorcey Wingo


Bike: Jawa 897

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Arrowhead - Victorville - Orange Show - Industry Hills - Arrowhead Speedway, San Bernardino - Fairgrounds Raceway, Santa Maria - Ascot - Temecula -Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2014 - Team Racing Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - 5th Place Support Division Speedway Track Championship - Costa Mesa 09/14/13
2013 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/01/13, Fair Derby 07/13/13
2013 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 05/29/13, 06/05/13, 06/12/13
2013 - 2nd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/03/13. 06/28/13
2013 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 04/27/13, 05/11/13, 06/22/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Gumball Rally 02/16/13
2012 - 1st Place Support Main Costa Mesa 09/08/12
2012 - 2nd Place Industry Invitational Championship 08/29/12
2012 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry 05/30/12
2012 - 1st Place Support Main Event IMS Winter Series 1/29/12
2012 - 1st Place Division Two Main IMS 01/15/12
2011 - 1st Place 2nd Division Main: Victorville 09/03/11
2011 - Support Main Wins: Costa Mesa06/11/11
2008 - Won Second Division Main Event 05/10/08, 7/18/08
2007 - Industry Second Division Season Points Champion
2007 - 2nd Industry Invitational
2007 - Won Second Division Main Event 05/2/07, 06/20/07, 06/27/07, 08/08/07
2006 - Won Second Division Main Event 05/24/06, 07/19/06, 08/09/06, 08/23/06
2005 - Won Second Division Main Event 07/06/05
2003 - Support 12 Lap Champion
2003 - Won Support Main Event 06/13/03, 06/28/03
2003 - Won Support Main Event 08/23/03
2002 - 5thArrowhead 2nd Division Season Points
2001 - Second Division Main Event Win 08/8/01, 08/22/01
1999 - Costa Mesa Most Improved Rider


Rudy Laurer
At the Grand 2008 Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.