SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Mom: Jeri Hamilton
D&D Development
Red Line Oil


2012 Russell Green

 

Russell Green2013 Russell Green

Nickname: "The Rocket"
Rider Number: 321
Current Hometown: San Bernardino, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: August 10, 1991
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
Email: russellgreen321@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: May 25, 2005 Juniors
Date Started Speedway: February 2, 2008 Professional
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Left and Right Photos: RC Jones
Action Photos: Dorcey Wingo


Bike: Jawa 500

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Hills - Victorville - Perris Raceway - IMS San Bernardino - Fast Fridays Auburn - Costa Mesa - Ridgecrest - Ventura - Prairie City - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2014 - Perris Winter Series 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 17th Place US National Speedway Championship - Costa Mesa 09/27/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Fast Fridays 09/19/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series, Round 3 - Industry Racing 08/09/14
2014 - 1st Place Pirate Pairs Championship w/Steve Russell - Pirate Speedway 08/01/14
2014 - 3rd Place Scratch Consolation - Industry Racing 07/16/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series, Round 2 - Ventura 06/28/14
2014 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Industry 06/25/14
2014 - 3rd Place Scratch Main - Costa Mesa 06/21/14
2014 - 1st Place Scratch Main - Pirate Speedway 06/20/14
2014 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series, Round 1 - Costa Mesa 06/07/14
2014 - 2nd Place First Division Last Chance - Pirate Speedway 06/06/14
2014 - Scratch Main - Pirate Speedway 04/25/14, 05/30/14, 06/27/14, 07/11/14, 07/18/14, 08/15/14
2014 - First Division - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14
2014 - Team Racing Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2014 - Riders Points
2013 - US Nationals Event - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - Scratch Main - Industry Racing 08/14/13, 08/23/13
2013 - 4th Place C Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - 4th Place C Final - US Nationals Qualifier Round 3 - Industry 08/03/13
2013 - 2nd Place Scratch Main - Pirate Speedway 07/19/13
2013 - 3rd Place First Division Main - Pirate Speedway 06/21/13, 06/28/13
2013 - 3rd Place Scratch and Handicap Mains - Pirate Speedway 06/14/13
2013 - 3rd Place First Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/01/13
2013 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Pirate Speedway 05/17/13
2013 - 2nd Place Handicap Main - Pirate Speedway 05/03/13
2013 - 2nd Place Scratch Main & 3rd Place Handicap Main - Pirate Speedway 03/30/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 1st Place Handicap Main and 3rd Place Scratch Main - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13
2012 - North vs South - South Team Member - Auburn 07/20/12
2012 - Big Time Speedway Event 05/18/12
2011 - Second Place Under 21 Nationals - Auburn 08/19/11
2011 - Best Pairs Champion with Eddie Castro - Victorville 08/06/11
2011 - Handicap Main Wins - Auburn 05/13/11
2011 - USA Under 21 Speedway Team
2009 - 1st Place Handicap Main - IMS07/17/09
2008 - 1st Place Handicap Main and Second Division High Desert Pairs Champion (w/Bryan Buffington) - Victorville 04/05/08
2007 - 2nd Place Industry Youth First Division Track Championship09/12/07
2007 - 5th Place Youth National Championship - Fast Fridays 08/24/07
2007 - 2nd Place Victorville Youth Track Championship 08/18/07
2007 - 1st Place Youth First Division Main Event - 7/7/07, 9/5/07
2007 - 1st Place Youth Main Event - 02/24/07, 03/3/07, 07/4/07
2007 - 1st Place Youth 2nd Division Main - Industry 07/19/06, 08/16/06, 08/23/06
2007 - 4th Place Gumball Rally 2nd Division - Perris
2006 - Industry Hills Youth 2nd Division Track Champion - Industry

2013 Russell Green
Pirate Speedway 03/02/13

2013 Russell Green
Pirate Speedway 03/16/13

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.