SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Dad
Lucas Oil
CTi Braces
Arai Helmets
Western Shop Blasting
Progressive Suspension
Oakley
Cody Racing Products
Shock Therapy
NJK Leathers
Team Swolen
Pro Design
D.K.
Gary Hicks Racing
Oury Grips
McConnell Surfboards
Protect All
Rockstar
ARC Levers
Moxy
Joker Machine
Power Pros Mufflers

 

Troy McConnellTroy McConnell

Nickname: "Angry Pup"
Rider Number: 114
Hometown: Brea, California - USA
Born in: Orange County, California - USA
Birthdate: November 13, 1986
Occupation:
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Shawn McConnell - Sister Shonny McConnell
E-mail: troys_100potl@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: June 30, 2001 (Junior)
Started Speedway: September 13, 2003 (Professional)
Reason to Race Speedway: Fun
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win races and stay safe.
Top Photo by: Paul Flanders
Bottom Photos by: Dorcey Wingo


Bike: Jawa or what ever dad has available!

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS San Bernardino - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Industry - Victorville - Arrowhead - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2014 - Rider Points
2013 - Speedway Riders Points
2013 - Handicap Main - Pirate Speedway 05/17/13, 06/14/13
2013 - 2nd Place Handicap Main - Pirate Speedway 03/30/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 3rd Place Handicap Main - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13
2012 - Speedway Riders Points
2012 - 1st Place First Division Last Chance - IMS 09/29/12
2012 - 1st Place Support A Main Event IMS Winter Series 02/14/12
2012 - Member of Vikings Team - IMS 01/08/12
2011 - Speedway Riders Points
2011 - 2nd Division Western States Champion IMS 10/07/11
2011 - 1st Place 2nd Division Main - Victorville 10/22/11
2011 - 1st Place Support Main - Industry 08/24/11
2011 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/20/11, 10/08/11
2011 - 1st Place 2d Division Main - IMS 08/26/11, 10/14/11
2005 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 04/30/05
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 30, May 7, May 14, May 21, Jun 4
2003 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 09/13/03
2003 - Costa Mesa Events Sep 13, Sep 20

Troy McConnell
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Troy McConnell
Paul Flanders Photo

Troy McConnell
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.