SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Father David Oakden
AAA Suburban Septic

Dan OakdenDan Oakden

Nickname: "Smoken JR"
Rider Number: 27
Hometown: Hilton, New York - USA
Place of Birth: Rochester, New York - USA
Date of Birth: March 27, 1993
Occupation: Machinist
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Grandfather Howie Oakden, Father David Oakden, and Brother Dalton Oakden
E-mail: motocrossst@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2009
Reason to Race Speedway: Its awesome. Because my dad and Grandpa raced.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To win the US Open.
Photo by: Julie Oakden

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion - Action Park East - Batavia - Paris Speedway Baldwinsville

Achievements:
2017 - 12 Points US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division 2 Main - Champion Speedway 08/26/17
2017 - 2nd Place C Main - Champion Speedway 07/29/17
2017 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Champion Speedway 06/24/17
2014 - C Final - US Open Championship - Champion 08/30/14
2013 - 2nd Place Division Two Main - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - 5th Place Division Two - New York State Championships - Champion Speedway 06/29/13
2013 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Champion Speedway 06/08/13
2010 - Division 3 Championship at Champion
2009 - Division 3 Championship at Champion

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.