SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Watson Diesel
WD Hot Blocks
Delta Merchant Contract Services

 

Frank Watson

Nickname: "Fast"
Rider Number: 20
Current Hometown: Canton, Pennsylvania - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: August 11, 1957
Occupation:
Marital Status:
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
Email:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway:
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by:


Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Empire Speedway, Brewerton, NY

Achievements:
Multi-time Empire Speedway, Brewerton, New York Track Champion, Team USA Member, Numerous Main Event wins, years of riding both dirt and ice!"Fast" Frank is a legend in our sport and we welcome him back from retirement!

Frank Watson

Frank Watson

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.