SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Grandpa and Grandma

 

Mason Higley

Nickname: "Racin Mason"
Rider Number: 65
Hometown: Rome, Pennsylvania - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: May 19, 2007
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Rick Close
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2014
Reason to Race Speedway: Love of the sport and wanted to be like Grandpa and go fast.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Be World Champion.
Photo by:

Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Division 2 Main - Champion Speedway 08/26/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division 2 Final - Champion Speedway 07/29/17
2016 - Champion Speedway Events Jul 30, Oct 9
2015 - Junior Spring Classic Champion - Champion Speedway 05/24/15
2015 - Champion Speedway Events May 24, Oct 11
2014 - Junior US Open Champion Jul 19
2014 - Champion Speedway Events May 25, Jun 7, Jun 28, Jul 19

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.