SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Bailey Racing
All Balls Racing
Pahl & Son
A to Z Construction

Dave Clark
RC Jones Photo

Dave Clark
RC Jones Photo

Dave Clark
RC Jones Photo

Dave ClarkDave Clark

Nickname: "Clarkie" / ""The Shark"
Rider Number: 60
Current Hometown: California - USA
Place of Birth: Newark, New York - USA
Date of Birth: July 16, 1982
Occupation: Driver for Castle
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2000
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos: RC Jones

Bike: Jawa, Godden

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway (Owego, NY) - Square Deal Raceway (Harpursville, NY) - Frozen Ocean Speedway (Auburn, NY) - Hammer Down Raceway (Red Springs, NC) - Syracuse (ice) - Costa Mesa - Ventura Raceway - Industry Racing

Achievements:
2016 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Qualifying Round - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - 10 Points Team Racing - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - 4+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - 10 Points Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 3+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 4th Place Division 1 Main - Ventura Raceway 07/25/15
2015 - Industry Racing - 07/22/15
2014 - 4th Place Riders Points - Champion Speedway
2014 - A Final US Open Championship - Champion 08/30/14
2014 - Scratch Main - Champion Speedway 07/26/14
2014 - 2nd Place New York State Championship - Champion Speedway 07/19/14
2014 - Patrick Ahlund Main - Champion Speedway 05/25/14
2014 - 1st Place Second Night - New York State Indoor Ice Racing Championships Jan 17/18
2013 - US Nationals Event - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 5th Place - U.S. Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/01/13
2013 - 3rd Place East Coast US National Championship Qualifier - Champion Speedway 07/20/13
2013 - 1st Place C Final - Champion Speedway 05/26/13
2012 - 3rd Place New York State Championship - Champion 08/18/12
2012 - 2nd Place A Main - Champion: 05/27/12, 06/23/12
2009 - 1st Place A Main - Syracuse 12/27/09
2009 - Utica Event 12/20/09

Dave Clark
Perris 04/30/16

Dave Clark
Perris 04/30/16

Dave Clark
Perris 04/30/16

Dave Clark
RC Jones Photo

Dave Clark
RC Jones Photo

2013 US Nationals
Photo by RC Jones

Dave Clark
Photo from East Coast Speedway

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.