SpeedwayBikes.Com
USA Speedway  

SPONSORS

Champion Speedway
All Balls Racing
Wagner Lumber
Tony Pelito
Josh Carr

Russ Cornell2004 Russ Cornell

Nickname: "Doctor Dirt"
Rider Number: 24
Hometown: Nichols, New York - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: July 4, 1963
Occupation:
Marital Status:
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: ~1980's
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by:

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion, NY - Action Park, NY

Achievements:
2017 - US Open Championships - Champion Speedway 09/04/17
2015 - US Open Championships - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2014 - Riders Points - Champion Speedway
2014 - D Final - US Open Championship - Champion 08/30/14
2014 - Spring Classic - Champion Speedway 05/25/14
2013 - 4th Place Fall Brawl Championship - Champion Speedway Oct 13
2013 - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - D Final - Champion Speedway 05/26/13
2013 - Champion Speedway Events May 26, Jun 8, Jun 29, Jul 20, Aug 3, Aug 17
2012 - Champion Speedway Events Jun 23, Jul 21, Aug 4, Aug 18, Sep 1, Oct 14
2011 - Champion Speedway Events Jul 23, Sep 3
2010 - Champion Speedway Events May 30, Jun 5, Jun 12, Jun 19, Jun 27, Jul 10, Jul 31, Aug 14, Sep 5
2009 - Champion Speedway Events Aug 1, Aug 15, Aug 23, Sep 6
2009 - Action Park East Events Aug 22, Sep 5
2009 - 3rd Place Ice Race - Syracuse Dec 27
2009 - Ice Racing Events - 4th Place B-Final Binghamton Nov 7, 1st Place C-Final Utica Dec 20, 3rd Place B-Final Syracuse Dec 27
2008 - East Coast Riders Points
2008 - Champion Speedway Events Jun 28, Jul 27, Sep 27, Oct 4
2008 - Action Park East Event Jun 6
2005 - Champion Speedway Event Jul 16
2005 - Action Park East Event Jul 9
2000 - Champion Speedway Event Jun 24
2000 - Harrisburg PA Indoor Event

Russ Cornell

2004 Russ Cornell

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.