SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

Costa Mesa Speedway

2017 California Results Page

2016 California Results Page

2015 California Results Page

2014 California Results Page

Costa Mesa Speedway

Costa Mesa Speedway

 

Costa Mesa Speedway

Costa Mesa Speedway

SpeedwayBikes.Com

Costa Mesa Speedway

Orange County Fairgrounds
Costa Mesa, California

Jack Milne Cup
May 13, 2017 - Costa Mesa
Report by Ryan Evans
Photos Dorcey Wingo and Paul Flanders

Results from Costa Mesa - are Continued below.

Costa Mesa Speedway
Scott Talkington with Gino and Trophy Lady

  Paul Flanders Photos  
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Referee Steve Lucero and pit steward Ryan Evans. Brad Oxley conducts the riders' meeting. A wall of young riders!
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Jack Milne's granddaughter with the cup for presentation to Gino Manzares. Katherine Armenta presents the Milne Cup to Gino Manzares. Gage Geist
Costa Mesa Speedway   Costa Mesa Speedway

Austin Novratil

 

Sebastian Palmese


  Dorcey Wingo Photos  
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Tyson Talkington Dillon Ruml Joe Donaldson
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Eddie Castro Rick Richards and Eddie Castro  
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Aaron Fox 1st Division Event 10 Talkington leads Kurtis Hamill 1st Division Event 10 Tyson and Kurtis
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
1st Division Event 11 Geist leads Dillon Ruml 1st Division Event 11 Ruml, Max and Dillon Ruml and Gage Geist Max Ruml
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
1st Division Main Event winner Gino Manzares and Ken McKinney 1st Division Main Event, restarted 1st Division Wheelie Castro and Ruml
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Kevin Fife Lawrence McNutt Harold Hartke
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Chet Kohler - Stewart Armas Harold Hartke 2nd Division Main Event
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
3rd Division Main Event winner Tom Bryant Chris Wolfs 3rd Division Main Event winner Tom Bryant
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
3rd Division Main Event Luke Whitcomb / Slater Lightcap Slater Lightcap
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Slater Lightcap 150cc Main Event Jake Isaac
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Sebastian Palmese Michael Wells 250cc Main Event
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Sebastian Palmese Dave German (L) Joe Jones/Tom Summers Sidecar Consi
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Sidecars Curry vs Rowe Sidecars Event #23 Sidecars Event 25
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Sidecars Rowe and Bennett vs Motis and Davis Sidecar Main Event Joe Jones/Tom Summers

Jack Milne Cup - May 13 - Costa Mesa, CA

RESULTS

Sidecar Main Event (restarted)
1 - Joe Jones/Tom Summers
64 - Dillon Osborne/Blake Kronkite
31 - Robert Curry/Johnny Glover
4 - Bryan Motis/Charlie Davis

Sidecar Consolation
1965 Jeff Rowe/Josh Bennett
911 Stuart Glass/Jack Straw
33 Adam Duckett/Matt Fishman
44 Jeff Medberry/Niki Davis

Mini 150 Main Event
2 - Slater Lightcap
27 - Luke Whitcomb
96 - Andrew Russell

Junior 250 Main Event
1 - Sebastian Palmese
214 - Michael Wells
16 - Jake Isaac (fell, remounted)

Third Division Main Event
220 - Tom Bryant
303 - Dennis Osmer
100 - Stewart Armas
143 - Chris Wolfs (fell)

Second Division Consolation
242 - Bruce Marteney
175 - Fred Armenta
311 - Kevin Fife
176 - Carl Gazafy
170 - Hayley Perrault

Second Division Main Event
290 - Harold Hartke
202 - Chet Kohler
275n - Lawrence McNutt
131 - David Lynch
178 - Eloy Medellin

Scratch Consolation
5 - Max Ruml
3 - Dillon Ruml
41 - Kurtis Hamill
14 - Eddie Castro

Jack Milne Cup Final (restarted)
24 - Gino Manzares
10 - Gage Geist
1 - Aaron Fox
7 - Austin Novratil (fell, remounted)

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.