USA Speedway  

Speedway Race Results


Southern California
California News

Central USA
Central USA News

East Coast
East Coast News

 

2010 USA Speedway Schedule


Speedway Events and Tracks in 2009 were:
Action Park -  Auburn -  Batavia -  Champion -  Costa Mesa -  Golden Gate -  Industry Hills -  Mid America -  Ohio, Perris -  Red Bluff -  Ridgecrest -  Ventura and Victorville.

This is a work in progress... These are tentative. Always check with the promoter if in doubt.

* To see the results use the date link. (2009 Schedule)

January 3 Champion Mud and Snow Scrambles
January 17 Champion Mud and Snow Scrambles
January 24 Champion Mud and Snow Scrambles
January 31 Perris Perris (Winter Amateur Series) - Sundays 1pm 
     
February 13 Avi Events Center Colorado River Classic
February 14 Champion Mud and Snow Scrambles
     
February 27 Perris Season Opener
February 28 Champion Mud and Snow Scrambles
     
March 6 Victorville Dream Team Fundraiser Gala Meeting 2PM - Saturday
March 7 Champion Mud and Snow Scrambles
March 20 Victorville Season Opener - Moran Brothers Tribute Night
March 27 Perris  
March 28 Champion Mud and Snow Scrambles
     
April 3 Victorville Spring Classic
April 10 Costa Mesa Spring Classic / Sidecars
April 17 Lake Perris (PAS) 2010 Longtrack Spring Classic
April 24 Costa Mesa 42nd Season Opener
     
May 1 Costa Mesa Warren Russell Cup
May 7 Auburn Magnussen's Dodge Speedway Season Opener
May 8 NY Ice Race NAIIR Final Round for 2010, NY State Indoor Ice Championships Results
May 8 Ridgecrest Desert Empire Spring Festival - Sidecars and Juniors only
May 8 Costa Mesa Speedway and Sidecars
May 14 Auburn Speedway + Challenge Elimination Series Round 1
May 14 IMS - San Berdo Open Practice
May 21 Auburn Speedway + EXTREME SIDECARS Series Round 1
May 21 IMS - San Berdo TENTATIVE please confirm track re-construction is complete before traveling to track.
May 22 Mid America Saturday, practice at 5:00pm, racing starts at 7:00pm
May 22 Costa Mesa Speedway! FMX / Amateur Afternoon Racing
May 28 Auburn Speedway + Dodge Charger Night
May 28 IMS - San Berdo Opening Night! FAIR DERBY CHAMPIONSHIP-Presented by BOYZ RACING-Free admission into the Fair with purchase of speedway ticket! ALL SCRATCH
May 29 Victorville Eliminapolis 500
May 29 Ohio Long Track Championship
May 29 Action Park - NY Patrick Ahlund Spring Classic Championship
May 30 Champion - NY SUNDAY - Omar Lightner Cup Championship ALL SCRATCH
     
June 2 Industry Hills Season Opener
June 4 Auburn Speedway + Challenge Elimination Series Round 2
June 4 IMS - San Berdo Speedway Riders Remembrance Night
June 5 Champion - NY Scratch and Handicap
June 5 Costa Mesa Harley Night at Speedway / Sidecars
June 9 Industry Hills  
June 11 Auburn Speedway + EXTREME SIDECARS Series Round 2
June 11 IMS - San Berdo Ken Maely Shoe Championship ALL SCRATCH
June 12 Champion - NY Larry McBride Memorial Scratch and Handicap
June 12 Costa Mesa Mission Motorsports Night - Speedway Amateur Afternoon Racing
June 16 Industry Hills  
June 18 Auburn Speedway + Magnussen's Dodge Employee Night
June 18 IMS - San Berdo BIG HORN GRADING Night
June 19 Champion - NY New York State Championship Round 1 ALL SCRATCH & The NICKSTOCK MUSIC FESTIVAL Speedway ticket gets you access to the evening portion of the music festival that day.
June 19 Costa Mesa TBA
June 20 Mid America Opening Night: Youth practice at 2:00, racing at 3:00. Adult classes will practice at 5:00 and race at 7:00. Changed to Sunday.
June 23 Industry Hills  
June 25 Auburn Speedway + Challenge Elimination Series Round 3
June 25 IMS - San Berdo Last of the Mohicans Challenge 1 presented by BARR LUMBER
June 26 Mid America All classes practice at 4:00pm and race at 6:00pm
June 26 Victorville Harley Night
June 26 Action Park - NY New York State Championship Round 1
June 27 Champion - NY SUNDAY - Speedway Joe Night Scratch and Handicap
June 30 Industry Hills  
     
July 2 Auburn Budweiser Brew Fest
July 2 IMS - San Berdo Firecracker Derby ALL SCRATCH
July 3 Victorville Firecracker Derby – Holeshot Contest
July 4 Ridgecrest CANCELLED by Fire Department
July 7 Industry Hills Classic Car Night
July 9 Auburn North vs South Civil WAR Challenge
July 9 IMS - San Berdo Quaid Harley Night-Race Your Harley or Streetbike on the track!
July 10 Champion - NY Scratch and Handicap
July 10 Golden Gate Pratice Only
July 10 Lake Perris (PAS) CANCELLED See Southern Cal News Section
July 10 Mid America Youth practice at 2:00, racing at 3:00. Adult classes will practice at 5:00 and race at 7:00.
July 10 Perris CANCELLED See Southern Cal News Section
July 14 Industry Hills  
July 16 Ohio Long Track Championship
July 16 Auburn Vintage Night + Legends Race Night + Flat Track TT Races
July 16 Costa Mesa Fair Derby
July 17 Champion - NY Hank Bassett Cup Championship ALL SCRATCH
July 17 Golden Gate Season Opener
July 17 Victorville Pit Stop Contest
July 21 Industry Hills  
July 23 Auburn AMA/USA Speedway/Budweiser National Championship Series Rd. 2
July 23 IMS - San Berdo Last of the Mohicans Challenge 2 presented by STEWARTS INDUSTRIAL RADIATOR
July 24 Golden Gate  
July 24 Mid America Fourth Annual Marion County Fair Race. All classes practice at 4:00pm and race at 6:00pm. Featuring $5 grandstand admission, and kids 5 and under admitted free.
July 24 Ridgecrest Harley Night
July 25 Champion - NY SUNDAY- KING OF SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RD 3 ALL SCRATCH
July 28 Industry Hills  
July 23 Auburn Speedway + Challenge Elimination Series Round 4
July 30 IMS - San Berdo FST SAND AND GRAVEL Night
July 31 Champion - NY Scratch and Handicap
July 31 Golden Gate No Races - 1/2 mile at Calistoga
July 31 Victorville 25th Anniversary Speedway USA Track Championship
     
August 4 Industry Hills  
August 6 Auburn Speedway + Challenge Elimination Series Round 5
August 6 IMS - San Berdo Bobby Boogaloo Schwartz Night ALL SCRATCH
August 7 Champion - NY TENTATIVE - Call Track to Confirm
August 7 Golden Gate  
August 7 Victorville Wheelie King Contest
August 11 Industry Hills  
August 13 Auburn Speedway + Freestyle Motocross Jumpers
August 13 IMS - San Berdo Last of the Mohicans Challenge 3 presented by AHERN RENTALS
August 14 Champion - NY Stormin Norman Robinson Night ALL SCRATCH
August 14 Golden Gate  
August 14 Ridgecrest Cancelled Inaugural Track Championship
August 16 Industry Hills  
August 20 Auburn FIM American U21 World Qualifier + Youth National Championships
August 20 IMS - San Berdo Denny Pyeatt Memorial
August 21 Champion - NY Scratch and Handicap
August 21 Costa Mesa Jack Milne Cup
August 21 Golden Gate  
August 21 Mid America Youth practice at 2:00, racing at 3:00. Adult classes will practice at 5:00 and race at 7:00.
August 25 Industry Hills  
August 27 Auburn Speedway + Extreme Sidecars Series Round 3
August 27 IMS - San Berdo Last of the Mohicans Challenge 4 presented by BULLY DOG
August 27 Mid America Midwest Speedway Championships and Quad Invitational sponsored by Harley-Davidson of Bloomington. Featuring speedway and quad riders from around the world. Racing starts at 7:00pm
August 28 Champion - NY Kelly Moran Tribute Night
August 28 Costa Mesa Harley Night #2
August 28 Golden Gate Track Championship
     
September 3 Auburn Speedway Final Points Night + Challenge Elimination Series Championship
September 3 Ridgecrest Sidecar Nationals Round 1 + Desert Team Cup (Ridgecrest Aces Vs Victorville Vikings) (Friday)
September 4 Golden Gate  
September 4 Victorville Sidecar Nationals Round 2 Plus Desert Team Cup – Victorville Vikings vs Ridgecrest Aces
September 5 Champion - NY SUNDAY - US OPEN SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS RD 3
September 10 Auburn Track Championships + Extreme Sidecars Championship (Auburn Fair)
September 10 IMS - San Berdo Speedway Billy Race
September 11 Champion - NY TENTATIVE FALL CLASSIC
September 11 Costa Mesa Speedway and Sidecars
September 11 Mid America All classes practice at 4:00pm and race at 6:00pm
September 17 IMS - San Berdo Last of the Mohicans Challenge 5 Final presented by SCOTTS HEADERS AND MUFFLERS
September 18 Costa Mesa Speedway and Youth Racing
September 24 IMS - San Berdo Kelly Moran Tribute/Legends Night
September 25 Costa Mesa 42nd United States National Speedway Championship -WOW-
September 25 Mid America Youth practice at 2:00, racing at 3:00. Adult classes will practice at 5:00 and race at 7:00.
     
October 1 Auburn AMA/Budweiser USA National Speedway Championship Series Final
October 2 IMS - San Berdo Saturday - October 2 WESTERN States Championship
October 2 Ridgecrest  
October 9 Victorville Best Pairs Championship
October 9 Mid America All classes practice at 4:00pm and race at 6:00pm
October 16 Mid America Youth practice at 2:00, racing at 3:00. Adult classes will practice at 5:00 and race at 7:00.
October 16 Perris  
October 23 Ridgecrest Desert Empire Fair Derby
October 29 Auburn USA vs World - Season Final
October 30 Victorville Speedway Billy Memorial Trophy
October 30 Mid America All classes practice at 4:00pm and race at 6:00pm
     
November   World Series of Speedway - USA Vs Europe - November @ Victorville, Ridgecrest, Perris and possibly IMS. 5 race test series, dates to be determined.

 

2005 www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.