SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Alfonso MarroquinAlfonso Marroquin

Nickname: "The Fonz"
Rider Number: 219
Current Hometown: Riverside, California - USA
Place of Birth: Downey, California - USA
Date of Birth: February 22, 1984
Occupation: Courier
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: None
E-mail: mtnbiker12m@aol.com
Facebook: Alfonso Marroquin
Date Started Speedway: 2010 - 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Tyson Talkington asked me to ride and have fun with it.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Winning many races and having fun.
Photos: Paul Flanders

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry - Victorville - Ft Mojave Crossing, AZ - Sin City Speedway, Las Vegas NV

Achievements:
2013 - Third Division Main - Gumball Rally - Pirate Speedway Feb 16
2012 - Support Main - Sin City Las Vegas Sep 29
2012 - Member of Vikings Team - IMS Jan 8
2012 - 3rd Place Division 3 Main - IMS Mar 11
2011 - Speedway Riders Points
2011 - Victorville Events Apr 2, Apr 23, May 28, Jul 4, Jul 23, Aug 6
2011 - 3rd Place Third Division State Championship Final - Industry Aug 31
2011 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa Aug 27
2010 - Perris Event Jan 31

Alfonso Marroquin

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.