SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Century Motorcycles - San Pedro

Upholstery Works

Andrew Russell
New Leathers for 2017!
Courtesy Photo

Andrew Russell

Andrew Russell
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
RC Jones Photo

Andrew Russell
2nd Division 150cc action: Andrew Russell (inside) and Dakota Shockley battle in turn one.
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Andrew Russell2017 Andrew Russell

Nickname: "Andy"
Rider Number: 96 Youth
Current Hometown: San Pedro, California - USA
Place of Birth: San Pedro, California - USA
Date of Birth: July 6, 2005
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: lug08@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: May 11, 2013
Reason to Race Speedway: For fun.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Move up to Junior speedway.
Top Right PhotoRC Jones
Other Photo: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Hagon Mini 150

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Racing - Costa Mesa - Perris Raceway - Victorville - Santa Maria Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - AMA/FIM Mini 150 Silver Cup - Industry Racing 08/13/17
2017 - AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/21/17
2017 - Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/12/17, 07/19/17
2017 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/28/17, 08/02/17
2017 - 4th Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/14/17, 06/21/17
2017 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/10/17
2017 - Mini 150 Consolation - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2017 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2017 - 2nd Place 150 Mini Main - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division 2 Mini 150 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - 4th Place Mini 150 Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/10/16
2016 - Mini 150 Junior California State Championship Event - Industry Racing - 08/31/16
2016 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 08/17/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - 4 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/29/16
2016 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/20/16, 07/27/16
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/22/16, 07/06/16, 07/13/16, 08/03/16
2016 - 4th Place 150cc Main - Victorville 07/04/16
2016 - Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/29/16
2016 - 4th Place 150 Junior - Ventura Raceway 06/25/16
2016 - Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/08/16
2016 - 4th Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/01/16
2016 - 2nd Place 150 First Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/12/16
2016 - 2nd Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris Raceway 04/30/16
2016 - 3rd Place 150 Mini - Santa Maria 04/23/16
2016 - 3rd Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris Raceway 04/16/16
2016 - 2nd Place 150 Mini Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 03/19/16
2016 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/21/16
2016 - 3rd Place 150 Mini Division 1 Main - Perris Raceway 02/06/16
2016 - 4th Place 150 Mini Main - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 4th Place 150 Mini Division 1 Main - Perris Raceway 12/05/15
2015 - 4th Place 150 Mini Division 1 Main - Perris Raceway 11/21/15
2015 - 3rd Place 150cc Division 2 Alarmco Main - King of the Desert Victorville 11/14/15
2015 - 150 Mini Division 1 Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Costa Mesa 06/20/15
2015 - Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/17/15, 07/15/15, 07/29/15
2015 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Consolation - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Consolation - Industry Racing 05/27/15
2015 - 2nd Place 150cc Mini Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Division 2 - Perris Winter Series 2 - 01/24/15
2014 - 4th Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 09/06/14
2014 - AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championships - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry 06/18/14, 06/25/14, 07/09/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/11/14, 07/16/14, 07/23/14
2014 - Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 05/28/14, 07/30/14
2014 - Mini 150 Main - Costa Mesa 05/17/14

2013 - 2nd Place Pee Wee - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 08/07/13
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 07/17/13, 08/21/13
2013 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 06/26/13, 07/31/13
2013 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 06/19/13, 07/10/13, 08/14/13

Andrew Russell
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.