SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Iron Light
Motion Picture Lighting

Cycle Gear

Mistretta's M/C's

Chris Mistretta

Chris MistrettaChris Mistretta

Nickname: "Monster"
Rider Number: 254 Vintage
Hometown: North Hills (L.A.), California - USA
Place of Birth: Michigan City, Indiana
Date of Birth: November 10, 1957
Occupation: Motion picture lighting & Building custom motorcycles at Mistretta's M/C's
Marital Status: In a great relationship with a fantastic lady, Nadine Roemer
Children: Daughters Ana and Jacqueline
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: 1984xr1000@gmail.com
Facebook Page: Chris Mistretta
Date Started Speedway: 1980
Reason to Race Speedway: I love motorcycles and speedway bikes are my favorite! I've ridden them all and to me nothing compares to speedway! The power to weight ratio, power sliding, roosting, that smell!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To have fun and Win!
Photos by: RC Jones, Paul Flanders and Scott Daloisio

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Ventura Raceway, Costa Mesa, Perris Raceway, Ascot, IMS San Bernardino, and all the others we visited around SoCal in the 80's

Achievements:
2017 - 2nd Place Vintage West Coast Championship Main - Ventura Raceway 09/30/17
2017 - Vintage Main - Ventura Raceway 07/22/17
2017 - 3rd Place Support / Vintage Main - Ventura 04/29/17
2016 - Vintage Class - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - Vintage Class - Vintage West Coast Championships - Ventura Raceway 09/17/16
2016 - 1st Place Vintage Main - Ventura 07/23/16
2016 - Vintage Main - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2015 - Vintage West Coast Championships - Ventura Raceway 09/19/15
2015 - Vintage West Coast Championships - Ventura Raceway 06/20/15
2015 - 4th Place Support Main - Ventura Raceway 03/07/15
1982 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa Aug 20

Wins at Ventura - Ascot - Costa Mesa

Chris Mistretta

Chris Mistretta

Chris Mistretta

Chris Mistretta
Lancaster 1983

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.