SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

 

Chris WolfsChris Wolfs

Nickname: "The Wolfman"
Rider Number: 143
Hometown: Brea,California - USA
Born in: Oakland, California - USA
Birthdate: December 1, 1955
Occupation: Business Owner
Wife: Lisa
Children: Jeremy and Stephanie
Relatives in Speedway: Cousin John Proto and Johns son Matt Proto
E-mail: cwolfs@att.net
Web Site or Facebook Page: Lisa Gerlach Wolfs
Date Started Speedway: March 2009
Reason to Race Speedway: Nothing makes me feel more Alive than when I'm on the starting line.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Stay Healthy and have fun
Top Photo by: BackItIn Photos - Jim Thorn
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo

Became a rookie at 54 years old and still here to talk about it.

Bike: Jawa Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Speedway

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Third Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2016 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Costa Mesa May 7
2015 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa Aug 22
2015 - 3rd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa May 16
2013 - 2nd Place Support B Overall - Costa Mesa Apr 27
2011 - Industry Event Jun 29
2011 - Costa Mesa Events May 7, Jun 4, Jun 11
2009 - Costa Mesa Events May 9, May 16
2008 - Industry Event Aug 20

Chris Wolfs
Costa Mesa May 13, 2017
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Chris Wolfs
Jim Thorn Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.