SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Integrity Energee Drink

Courtney Crone2014 Courtney Crone

Nickname: "Showtime"
Rider Number: 4 Youth
Hometown: Corona, California - USA
Place of Birth: Riverside, California - USA
Date of Birth: March 7, 2001
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: JCronejr@aol.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: January 15, 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: I love the sport
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo: Paul Flanders

Courtney has raced Quarter Midgets for 6 years with 6 championships in multiple classes and was the California Kids Kart Oval Champion in 2007.

Bike: 250cc

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino, CA - Industry Speedway - Costa Mesa - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2015 - 2nd Place 250 Junior - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2014 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Pirate Speedway 08/15/14, 09/05/14
2014 - AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championships - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 1st Place Junior 250 Consolation - Industry 07/30/14
2014 - Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14, 07/23/14, 08/20/14
2014 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Industry 06/25/14
2014 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Pirate Speedway 06/20/14
2014 - Junior 250cc Main - Industry 06/11/14, 06/18/14, 07/09/14
2014 - Junior 250 Main - Costa Mesa 05/17/14, 09/06/14
2014 - 3rd Place 250cc Juniors - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14, 05/09/14, 06/13/14, 07/11/14, 09/26/14
2014 - 250cc Junior Main - Pirate Speedway 04/25/14, 05/30/14, 07/25/14, 08/01/14

2013 - Mini 150cc - World Invitational - Industry 12/28/13
2013 - Mini 150 First Division Western States Champion - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 2nd Place 150cc Division 1 - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 150cc Division 1 Speedway Track Champion - Costa Mesa 09/14/13
2013 - 5th Place Mini 150cc Youth National Speedway Championships - Fast Fridays 09/06/13
2013 - Final - California State Mini 150cc First Division Championships - Industry 08/28/13
2013 - 2nd Place 150 Mini First Division Championship Final - AMA/FIM Junior Silver Cup - Industry 08/17/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - US Nationals Qualifiers Round 3 - Industry 08/03/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - Industry 06/19/13, 07/10/13, 07/17/13, 07/31/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/15/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - Round 1 US National Qualifier - Costa Mesa 06/08/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150cc First Division Main - Industry 06/05/13, 06/26/13
2013 - 4th Place Mini 150cc Main - Costa Mesa 06/01/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150cc Main - Industry Racing 05/29/13, 06/12/13, 07/24/13, 08/14/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150ccMain - Costa Mesa 05/11/13, 08/24/13, 09/07/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 05/03/13, 07/12/13, 08/23/13, 09/13/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Costa Mesa 04/27/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150cc - Pirate Speedway 04/26/13, 07/19/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150cc - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13, 08/02/13, 09/27/13
2013 - 1st Place 150cc Jr Main - Pirate Speedway 03/30/13
2013 - 2nd Place 150/200cc Main and Powder Puff Main - Pirate Speedway 03/02/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini Speedway 150cc Main- Gumball Rally 02/17/13
2012 - 1st Place 150cc Monster Energy World Speedway Invitational Race - Industry 12/12/29
2012 - 2nd Place 200cc National Championship - Victorville 10/20/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Main- Western States Championship - IMS 10/05/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Main - IMS 08/24/12, 09/28/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 08/18/12
2012 - 2nd Place Youth 200cc Main - Industry 06/06/12
2012 - 1st Place Youth 200cc Second Division Main Event - IMS Gumball Rally 02/26/12
2011 - 3rd Place Youth 200cc Main - IMS 01/15/12

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.