SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Barnett Clutch
NorCal Chuck
All American Welding
Pioneer CA
Hagon Shocks
OMC
Arai Helmets
Valentine Heat and Air
Cycle Gear

None of this would be possible were it not for Sam 51
Smylie (James Kinne) 74
Robert Curry 31

Last but not least
The Beast Team!
Jeff Rowe, Heather Rowe, Chloe, & Justine!

I love all you guys, and you will all have my unyielding Respect as long as I take breath.

David Bernardo2016 James Kinne and David Bernardo

Sidecar Swinger

Nickname: "Gebro"
Drivers: 74-James Kinne/ 31-Robert Curry
Hometown: Mokelumne Hill, California - USA
Place of Birth: Hayward, California - USA
Date of Birth: December 6, 1966
Occupation: Iron worker
Marital Status: Single
Children: Izzy, Zoey
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: roniin7878@gmail.com
Facebook Page:David Bernardo
Date Started Speedway: April 2016
Reason to Race Speedway: Great fun, wonderful people, gotta go fast once in a while
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To make every single lap better than the last.
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo

Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Victorville

Achievements:
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Ventura Raceway 09/30/17
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2016 - Sidecar - Costa Mesa 06/04/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Spring Fling Big Time Speedway 04/30/16

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.