SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Lowbrow Ink, Grand Terrace

Jeff Rowe/Johnny Glover
RC Jones Photo

Perris Raceway
Perris May 9, 2015
Dorcey Wingo Photo

2014 Jeff Rowe
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Jeff Rowe2015 Ashley Gibbons and Jeff Rowe

Sidecar Driver

Nickname: "J.R."
Rider Number: SC 1965
Swingers: Johnny Glover, Ashley Gibbons, John Bach, Heather Rowe
Hometown: Riverside, California, USA
Place of Birth: Orange County, California - USA
Birthdate: August 21, 1965
Occupation: Owner J&H Air Conditioning and Heating
Wife: Heather
Children: Justine and Chloe
Relatives in Speedway: Wife Heather Rowe
E-mail: Superbeast1965@pacbell.net
Facebook Page: Superbeast Rowe
Started Speedway: 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Friends
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Have fun and throw some dirt
Top Photo RC Jones
Action Photos by: Speed Trap Photography and Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Superbeast 1965 Sidecar

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Victorville - IMS, San Bernardino - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Costa Mesa - Industry Racing - Perris Raceway - Ventura Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Sidecar National Championship - Costa Mesa 10/07/17
2015 - 2nd Place John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2017 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 08/02/17, 08/16/17
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/14/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecars - Vintage West Coast Championships - Ventura Raceway 09/17/16
2016 - 2nd Place John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/10/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Consolation - Santa Maria 09/03/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry 06/22/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Last Chance - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar - Industry 06/08/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar - Fast Fridays 06/10/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar Main - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - Sidecar Main - Perris 12/05/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Perris 11/21/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar - Ventura 09/19/15
2015 - 2nd Place John Matherson Cup Championship, Sidecar - Costa Mesa 08/29/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/22/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Ventura Raceway 07/25/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 07/08/15, 07/22/15
2015 - 4th Place Sidecar A MainĀ - Ventura Raceway 06/27/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar - PerrisĀ 01/10/15
2014 - Sidecar Main - Pirate Speedway 07/25/14, 08/08/14, 09/26/14
2014 - Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 07/23/14
2014 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 07/12/14
2014 - Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/31/14
2014 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Industry 05/28/14
2014 - 2nd Place Sidecar - Pirate Speedway 05/16/14
2013 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 09/07/13
2013 - Sidecar Main - Industry 06/26/13, 06/26/13, 07/24/13
2013 - 1st Place Sidecar - Victorville 06/22/13 (Driving Joe Jones Machine)
2013 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Pirate Speedway 05/17/13, 09/06/13
2012 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Victorville 05/05/12
2012 - Sidecar Main IMS Event 04/20/12

Jeff Rowe and David Dent
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 25, 2017
Jeff Rowe and David Dent

Jeff Rowe and David Dent
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 25, 2017

Jeff Rowe and Johnny Glover
Perris Raceway November 19, 2016

Jeff Rowe and Johnny Glover
Perris Raceway 01/16/16
RC Jones Photo

2015 Ashley Gibbons and Jeff Rowe
Jeff Rowewith 2015 Swinger Ashley Gibbons
Paul Flanders Photo

2013 Heather and Jeff Rowe
Heather Rowe and Jeff Rowe
Paul Flanders Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.