SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Militec
Racer's Pub
Irvine Lanes
Bowlers Depot
Pac-West Paper & Packing
Positive Impact Motor Sports
Bell Helmets

John Wilder

 

John Wilder2014 John Wilder

Nickname: "YoYo"
Rider Number: 249
Hometown: Costa Mesa, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: June 30, 1970
Occupation: Mechanic
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: July 7, 1999
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Laydown Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Arrowhead - Auburn - Victorville - Competition Cycle Park, San Jacinto - Orange Show - Wild West - Maely's - Lake Elsinore - Industry Hills - Temecula - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2016 - Costa Mesa Events May 7, July 16
2015 - 2nd Place Support Division Race 2 - Costa Mesa Sep 26
2015 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa Jun 13, Jul 18
2015 - 1st Place Second Division B Main - Costa Mesa May 16
2015 - Costa Mesa Events May 16, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jul 18, Aug 22, Aug 29, Sep 26
2014 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/23/14
2014 - 1st Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway Aug 1
2014 - 4th Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway Apr 25
2014 - 4th Place Support Main - Costa Mesa Jun 14
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa May 31, Jun 21
2014 - Support Main - Costa Mesa May 17
2014 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa May 10
2011 - Costa Mesa Events May 14, May 21, Jun 18
2011 - Perris Events Apr 30
2010 - Costa Mesa Events May 8, May 22, Jun 5, Jun 12
2008 - Costa Mesa Events May 10, May 17, May 31, Jun 14, Aug 16, Aug 23, Sep 6, Sep 13, Sep 20, Sep 27, Oct 11
2007 - Victorville Events Apr 21, Aug 18, Sep 1
2007 - Costa Mesa Events May 5, May 19, Jun 2, Jun 23, Jul 13, Sep 8, Sep 15
2007 - Industry Events Jul 7, Jul 28
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 30, May 14, Jun 25, Aug 13, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 10, Oct 15
2005 - Industry Events Apr 20, May 11, May 25, Jun 22, Jul 20, Aug 31
2005 - Victorville Events Oct 1 Match 1
2004 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa May 22, Sep 25
2004 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 24, May 1, May 22, Jun 5, Jun 12, Aug 21, Sep 25, Nov 6
2004 - Lake Elsinore Nov 13
2004 - 1st Place Second Division - Wild West Jul 31
2004 - Wild West, Winchester Events May 8, Jun 19, Jul 10, Jul 17, Jul 24, Jul 31, Aug 8, Oct 2, Oct 23
2004 - Industry Events Aug 11, Aug 18, Sep 29
2004 - Ken Maely's Mar 20
2003 - Victorville Winter Series Support Points Champion
2003 - Victorville Event Jan 25
2003 - Las Vegas Event Sep 19 - Las Vegas Motor Speedway
2003 - Orange Show Events Jun 6
2003 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 7, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 11, Aug 16, Sep 13, Sep 20, Sep 27
2003 - Ken Maely's Nov 29,
2002 - Arrowhead Event Apr 3
2002 - Costa Mesa Support Points Champion
2002 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa May 4, Sep 14
2002 - Costa Mesa Events May 4, May 11, Jun 1, Jun 8, Jun 15, Jun 29, Aug 17, Aug 24, Sep 7, Sep 14, Sep 21, Sep 28, Oct 5, Nov 2
2002 - Victorville Winter Series Support Points Champion
2002 - Victorville Events Jul 13, Jul 28, Nov 16, Dec 14
2001 - Arrowhead Events May 24, May 30, Jun 13, Jul 4
2001 - 1st Place 2nd Division Main - Auburn Jun 15
2001 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 21, Jun 23, Jul 7, Sep 22, Nov 10
2000 - Arrowhead Event Nov 25
2000 - Fast Fridays Event Aug 25
2000 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 8, May 13, Jul 8, Aug 12, Aug 19, Aug 26, Oct 7

2016 John Wilder
Costa Mesa May 7, 2016
Dorcey Wingo Photo

2014 John Wilder

John Wilder

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.