SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Taz Racing
Moore photos
A Better Valley Crane
MC concepts
JB motor sports

John Gauthreaux
Photographer Scott Perry

John GauthreauxJohn Gauthreaux

Nickname: 151
Rider Number:
Hometown: Forbestown, California, USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: January 24, 1990
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2004
Reason to Race Speedway: Love the sport, love the thrill and love my bike.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Rider better every week and never miss a race.
Top Right Photo by: Gary Roberts

Bike: Jawa Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Golden Gate, Vallejo - Big Time Speedway

Achievements:
2016 - Riders Points
2016 - 4th Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2015 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 07/03/15
2015 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/22/15, 06/19/15
2015 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/15/15, 06/12/15
2015 - Riders Points
2014 - Golden State Race Series 4 - Big Time Speedway 09/13/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 3 - Big Time Speedway 08/16/14
2014 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 08/15/14
2014 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 08/08/14, 08/22/14, 08/29/14
2012 - Riders Points Fast Fridays
2010 - 2nd Place Wine Cup Championship Division 3 Golden Gate 09/04/10
2009 - 1st Place Division 3 Main Fast Fridays 06/26/09
2009 - Fast Fridays Events May 8, Jun 26, Aug 21, Aug 28, Sep 4
2009 - Golden Gate Event Aug 22
2005 - Division 2 Youth Division Main Win

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.