SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

InCycle
Fontana Foundry
Sid

Kayle LeoGrandeKayle LeoGrande

Nickname: "The Drill"
Rider Number: 185
Current Hometown: Grand Terrace, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: March 29,1977
Occupation: Professional Cyclist / Tatoo Artist
Wife: Chelsea LeoGrande
Children:Kaylee, Dryden, Jonas, Olive and "Keiran," on the way!
Relatives in Speedway: Sons Dryden LeoGrande and Jonas LeoGrande
E-mail: KayleLeoGrande@hotmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: October 2011
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa 889-8

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Sin City Speedway, Las Vegas NV - Industry Racing - Pirate Speedway

Achievements:
2014 - Pirate Speedway Event Apr 25
2013 - Speedway Riders Points
2013 - AMA Speedway Long Track National Championship Jul 27
2013 - First Division Main - Pirate Speedway 09/27/13
2013 - 2nd Place Trophy Dash - AMA National Championships Round 2 - Victorville 09/22/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2013 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Gumball Rally 02/16/13
2013 - Pirate Speedway Events Feb 16, Mar 16, Mar 30, Apr 19, Jun 21, Jul 12, Aug 23, Sep 6, Sep 13, Sep 20, Sep 27,
2013 - Industry Events Jun 12, Jun 26, Jul 10, Jul 24, Aug 21, Aug 28
2013 - Victorville Event Sep 22
2013 - Ventura Event Jun 29
2013 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 15, Aug 24, Sep 7, Sep 14
2012 - Speedway Riders Points
2012 - 3rd Place - Sin City Las Vegas Sep 29
2012 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry 07/18/12
2012 - Industry Events May 30, Jun 6, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jul 18, Aug 8, Aug 15, Aug 22, Aug 29, Dec 29, Dec 29
2012 - 1st Place Second Division Main Event - IMS 05/04/12, 06/22/12
2012 - 1st Place Third Division Main Event - IMS 04/20/12
2012 - Member of South Aces Team at IMS 01/08/12
2012 - IMS Events Jan 8, Jan 15, Jan 29, Feb 12, Feb 25, Apr 20, May 4, May 11, May 18, Jun 22, Jun 29, Jul 6, Jul 13, Jul 20, Jul 27, Aug 3, Sep 14, Dec 8
2012 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 28, Jun 2
2012 - Victorville Events Apr 7, May 5, Nov 10
2011 - Perris Event Nov 19
2011 - IMS Events Nov 10, Dec 3, Dec 18

Kayle LeoGrande
Winning Second Division Main

Kayle LeoGrande
Kayle, wife Chelsea and Dad
IMS November 10, 2011

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.