SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

Kevin FifeKevin Fife

Nickname: "Rip"
Rider Number: 311
Hometown: Upland, California - USA
Place of Birth: USA
Birthdate: January 27, 1970
Occupation: Carpenter at Knotts Berry Farm
Marital Status: Single
Children: Tyler
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: emailrip@aol.com
Facebook Page: Kevin Rip Fife
Started Speedway: May 7, 2011
Reason to Race Speedway: Like to go Fast.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Have fun
Top Photo Paul Flanders
Action Photo Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa 888 short stroke

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry - Perris - IMS, San Bernardino - Sin City Speedway, Las Vegas NV - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2016 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/22/16
2016 - 2nd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/15/16
2016 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/29/16, 07/06/16, 07/13/16, 07/27/16
2016 - 4th Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/08/16, 07/20/16
2015 - 2nd Place 500cc SupportĀ  - King of the Desert Victorville 11/14/15
2015 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/03/15, 06/10/15
2015 - Second Division C Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2014 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/21/14
2014 - Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/18/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 06/14/14
2014 - Riders Points
2014 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 05/28/14, 06/11/14
2014 - 3rd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 05/10/14
2014 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14, 05/09/14, 05/30/14, 06/06/14, 06/20/14
2014 - Support - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - 4th Place Support Division Western States Championship - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 08/16/13
2013 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 08/14/13
2013 - Support Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - Second Division Main - Industry Racing 08/07/13, 08/21/13
2013 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry 07/17/13
2013 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry 07/10/13
2013 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry 06/12/13
2013 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13, 05/17/13, 06/07/13, 06/14/13, 07/19/13, 07/26/13, 08/02/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13
2012 - Member of South Aces Team - IMS 01/08/12
2011 - 3rd Division Western States Champion IMS 10/07/11
2011 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 10/08/11
2011 - 1st Place 3rd Div Main - IMS 07/29/11, 08/26/11, 09/09/11, 10/14/11
2011 - 1st Place Support B Main - Industry 06/01/11

Kevin Fife
Industry Racing June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Kevin Fife
Industry Racing June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Kevin Fife
Industry Racing June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Kevin Fife

Kevin Fife
Kevin at IMS 2011
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.