SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Michael Lane Electric, Screen Printing

Images Screen Printing

Mike LaneMike Lane

Nickname: "Scrubo"
Rider Number: 141
Hometown: Carpinteria, California - USA
Place of Birth: Carpinteria , California - USA
Date of Birth: March 14, 1974
Occupation: Electrical contractor
Wife: Angelina
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: cpsrfr@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2005
Reason to Race Speedway: The adrenaline and the camaraderie.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Not to get hurt and have fun!
Photos: RC Jones

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Victorville - Costa Mesa - Ventura Raceway - Industry Racing - Perris Raceway - Santa Maria Raceway

Professional Achievements:
2018 - 7+1 Points - Team Racing Round 1, Santa Maria Aces - Perris Raceway 01/13/18
2017 - 1st Place Laydown Main - Ventura Raceway 09/30/17
2017 - 3rd Place Support Main - Ventura Raceway 06/17/17, 07/22/17
2017 - 2nd Place Support / Vintage Main - Ventura 04/29/17
2017 - 3rd Place Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - 3rd Place Support Class - Santa Maria 04/15/17
2016 - Team Racing - 4 Points, Winning Team - Santa Maria Raceway 07/03/16
2016 - 2nd Place Trophy Dash - Ventura Raceway 06/25/16
2016 - 1st Place Support Main - Ventura Raceway 06/18/16
2016 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division Two Main - Perris Raceway 04/30/16
2016 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Santa Maria Raceway 04/23/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division Two Main - Perris Raceway 04/16/16
2015 - 3rd Place 1st Division - Ventura 09/19/15
2015 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Ventura Raceway 07/25/15
2015 - 4th Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/15/15
2015 - Ventura Raceway Mar 7, Jun 20, Jun 27
2011 - Ventura Raceway Nov 5
2008 - Ventura Raceway Jun 28
2007 - Victorville Events Feb 10
2007 - Industry Events Apr 11, Apr 18, Apr 25
2006 - Industry Events May 17, May 24, Jun 14, Aug 2, Aug 9, Aug 23, Sep 6, Dec 16
2006 - Costa Mesa Events May 6, May 20, Sep 30
2005 - Industry Events Aug 24, Aug 31, Sep 14
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Aug 27, Oct 15

Mike Lane
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Mike Lane
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.