SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

G&G Racing

Hagon Shocks

Speedway USA

Lucas Oil

VFW Post 7347

Grandma Carol

Stewarts Radiator Service

Sara Cords

2015 Sara Cords

Jake Isaac and Sara Cords, Perris Raceway
Jake Isaac and Sara
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Sara Cords2016 Sara Cords

Nickname: "Peanut"
Rider Number: 14 Youth
Hometown: Yucaipa, California - USA
Born in: Redlands, California - USA
Birthdate: April 19, 2000
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Relatives in Speedway: Father Tom Cords
E-mail: faith.cords@gmail.com (Step Mom) - (Mom Shauna Copeland)
Facebook Page: Sara Cords
Date Started Speedway: June 3, 2011
Reason to Race Speedway: Love to ride. Have fun!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win a trophy
Photos: RC Jones

Bike: Hagon 250cc JRM

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino - Victorville - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Perris Raceway - Industry Racing - Costa Mesa - Ridgecrest

Achievements:
2017 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Ridgecrest 05/20/17
2017 - 4th Place 250 Junior Main - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2016 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - 250cc Juniors Event U.S. National Speedway Championship - Costa Mesa 09/24/16
2016 - 4th Place Junior 250 California State Championship - Industry Racing - 08/31/16
2016 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 08/24/16
2016 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 06/01/16, 06/15/16, 06/22/16, 07/06/16
2016 - 2nd Place 250 Junior Main - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - 6 Points AMA 250cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/29/16
2016 - Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/20/16, 08/17/16
2016 - Junior 250 Main - Costa Mesa 05/12/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2016 - 250 Junior - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 1st Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/08/15
2015 - 1st Place 250 Junior - Perris 11/21/15
2015 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 05/27/15
2015 - 3rd Place 250 Junior - Ventura 09/19/15
2015 - 3rd Place 250cc Junior Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 06/03/15, 07/15/15, 07/22/15
2015 - 250cc - Perris 12/05/15

2015 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15
2015 - Mini 150 Division 1 - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2015 - 2nd Place 150cc Mini Division 1 - Perris 01/10/15
2014 - 3rd Place 150 Mini Division 1 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championships - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 3rd Place 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 07/18/14, 09/05/14, 09/12/14, 09/19/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 05/09/14, 06/27/14, 09/26/14
2014 - 2rd Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 04/25/14, 05/16/14, 06/06/14, 06/13/14, 07/25/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14, 08/01/14
2014 - 2nd Place 150cc Main - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - Mini 150 Second Division Western States Champion - Pirate Speedway 10/18/13
2013 - 2nd Place 150cc Mini Main - Nick Varner Memorial - Victorville 09/22/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150cc Main - US Nationals Qualifier Round 4 - Pirate Speedway 08/09/13
2013 - Mini 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 08/02/13, 09/13/13
2013 - 3rd Place Mini 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 06/28/13, 07/05/13, 07/12/13, 08/21/13, 09/27/13
2013 - 2nd Place Mini 150cc Main - Pirate Speedway 06/07/13, 09/06/13
2013 - 4th Place Mini 150cc - Pirate Speedway 04/19/13, 05/17/13
2013 - Team Racing - Pirate Speedway 03/16/13

2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Open National - Victorville 10/20/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Western States Championship - IMS 10/05/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Victorville Fair Derby 05/28/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Victorville 05/05/12, 07/21/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - IMS 04/20/12, 05/04/12, 05/18/12, 09/28/12
2012 - 1st Place Pee Wee 50 - Victorville 04/07/12
2011 - Stock Pee Wee Clubman National Champion - Victorville 10/22/11
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee: Victorville 7/23/11
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee: IMS 6/10/11, 6/17/11, 6/24/11, 8/12/11, 9/9/11
2011 - 2nd Place Pee Wee: IMS 6/3/11 (first race)

Sara Cords
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Sara Cords
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Sara Cords
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

RC Jones Photos
Sara Cords
AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016
Sara Cords Sara Cords
Industry Racing - June 15, 2016 Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016
Sara Cords Sara Cords
Perris Raceway Nov 21, 2015  
www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.