SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Stu Egli

Stu Egli
Dorcey Wingo Photo

 

Stu EgliStu Egli

Nickname: "Loop"
Rider Number: 197
Hometown: Alta Loma, California - USA
Place of Birth: San Pedro, California
Date of Birth: April 10, 1957
Occupation: College Professor
Marital Status: Divorced
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: stu@stuegli.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1974-1976 |2011-2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Safer than MX ?!?!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Keep going as long as Uncle Harlan
Photos by: Dorcey Wingo and Back It In Photos by Jim Thorn

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS, San Bernardino
1970's: Costa Mesa - Ventura - OCIR - Indian Dunes - Irwindale - IMS

Achievements:
2014 - Support - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2012 - Team Member South Aces - IMS 01/08/12
2012 - Legends Night - Industry 08/01/12
2011 - Second Division Main - IMS 12/18/11
1974 - 1976 Won many times in Division 3, Division 2 and a few times in Division 1
1972 - 1975 Rode pro MX before Speedway

Stu Egli

 

Stu Egli
L-R Chris Casey - Stu Egli - Dave Joiner
IMS Jan 8, 2012 - Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.