SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Paint and Bondo

ATU

Stuart GlassStuart and Jack Straw

Speedway Sidecar Driver

Nickname: "Kiwi Stu"
Rider Number: SC 911
Swinger: Jack Straw
Hometown: Costa Mesa, California - USA
Place of Birth: New Zealand
Birthdate: February 29, 1964
Occupation: Contractor
Marital Status: Single
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: kiwistu@ca.rr.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1996
Reason to Race Speedway: Thrill.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Finish the race.
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Ducati 916

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Victorville - Glen Helen - Perris Raceway - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Costa Mesa - Industry Speedway - Cal Expo, Sacramento - Ventura - Hanford - Ascot

Achievements:
2017 - Sidecar National Championships - Costa Mesa 10/07/17
2017 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 06/03/17, 08/19/17
2017 - 2nd Place Sidecar Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar Consolation John Matherson Cup - Costa Mesa 09/10/16
2016 - 2nd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/20/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry 06/22/16
2016 - 1st Place Sidecar Consolation - Industry 06/08/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 06/04/16
2016 - 3rd Place Sidecar - Costa Mesa 05/07/16
2015 - 4th Place John Matherson Cup Championship, Sidecar - Costa Mesa 08/29/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 08/22/15
2015 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15, 06/20/15
2015 - Sidecar Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2014 - 4th Place Sidecar National Championship - Costa Mesa 09/13/14
2014 - 3rd Place John Matherson Cup Championship, Sidecar - Costa Mesa 08/16/14
2014 - Sidecar Main - Ventura 06/28/14
2013 - 3rd Place Sidecar Main - Costa Mesa 06/01/13
2013 - Costa Mesa Events 05/18/13
2012 - Costa Mesa Events 04/28/12, 08/25/12
2012 - Industry Event 07/11/12
2011 - Victorville Sidecar Riders Points
2009 - Costa Mesa Events 05/09/09,05/30/09
2009 - Industry Event 06/10/09
2008 - 1st Place Sidecar Industry 09/10/08
2008 - Victorville Event 10/18/08
2008 - Costa Mesa Event 09/08/08
2007 - Victorville Event 10/20/07
2006 - USA Champion

Stuart and Jack Straw

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.