SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Mom and Dad Racing

Wesley RearickWesley Rearick

Nickname: "Quick Wes"
Rider Number: 0 - Pee Wee
Hometown: Weimar, California - USA
Place of Birth: Auburn, California - USA
Date of Birth: Jan 10, 2011
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: May 6, 2016
Reason to Race Speedway: What 5 year old wouldn't want to race a motorcycle.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To grow up to race with Charlie Venegas.
Photos by: RC Jones

Graduated pre school June 9, 2016

Bike: PW 50 and TTR 50

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2017 - 2nd Place Pee Wee - Fast Fridays 07/28/17
2017 - 3rd Place Pee Wee - Fast Fridays 06/09/17

Wesley Rearick

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.