SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Vazzana Electric
Joker Machine
Arai Helmets Sammy Tanner
Asterisk Knee Braces
La Habra Cyclery
Matt Cortez Cycles
Justin Cycles
Bumper Man
AFS
Kiwi Covers
Family & Friends
Lavco Auto Shop
Works Connection

Bryan VazzanaBubba Vazzana

Nickname: "Bubba"
Rider Number: 274
Hometown: Brea, California - USA
Place of Birth: Bellflower, California - USA
Date of Birth: February 18, 1974
Occupation: Electrical Contractor - Vazzana Electric
Marital Status:
Children: Daughter Skylar Jay
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: vazzanaelectric@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2008
Reason to Race Speedway: Have Fun!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Be competitive in Division 2.
Photos: Dorcey Wingo
Action Photo: CNC Racing

Bike: Jawa chassis, Jawa motor

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Speedway - Victorville - Perris Raceway - Ridgecrest - IMS, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2010 - Industry Events Jun 9, Jun 23, Jul 7, Jul 14, Jul 28, Aug 11, Aug 25, Sep 1
2010 - IMS Events May 28, Jun 11, Jun 25, Jul 9, Jul 30, Aug 13, Sep 24
2009 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Firecracker Derby - Ridgecrest Jul 4
2009 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry Hills Jul 1
2009 - Costa Mesa Event May 30
2009 - Industry Events May 27, Jun 3, Jun 10, Jun 17, Jul 1, Jul 8, Jul 22
2009 - IMS Events Jun 19, Jul 17, Sep 18, Sep 25, Oct 3
2009 - Ridgecrest Events May 15, Jul 4
2009 - Victorville Events Mar 14, Apr 18, Sep 26
2009 - Perris Events Mar 8, Sep 20
2008 - Ridgecrest Events Oct 17
2008 - Perris Events Oct 5, Nov 2
2008 - Third Division Main - Victorville Nov 8

Bubba Vazzana

Bubba Vazzana   Bubba Vazzana
www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.