SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Mid Cities Honda
Connell Chevrolet
Tumbleweeds Bar and Grill
Amzoil

 

Carl GazafyCarl Gazafy

Nickname: "Carlsbad"
Rider Number: 176
Hometown: Lakewood, California - USA
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California - USA
Birthdate: December 8, 1951
Occupation: Retired
Children: Brittany and Chris
Relatives in Speedway: Grandson Brandon Spinella
Email: carlsbadmx@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2004
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Photo By: RC Jones
Photos by: Paul Flanders, CNC Racing

Bike: JRM

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Orange Show - Wild West - Industry Hills

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Second Division Consolation - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2015 - 3rd Place Second Division D Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2014 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/23/14
2014 - 4th Place Second Division MainĀ - Industry Racing 06/25/14, 07/16/14
2014 - Riders Points
2013 - 4th Place Support - Costa Mesa 10/05/13
2013 - 4th Place Support Division Speedway Track Championship - Costa Mesa 09/14/13
2013 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 09/07/13
2013 - 2nd Place - Industry Invitational Championships - Industry Racing 08/28/13
2013 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/17/13
2013 - Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/10/13, 07/24/13
2013 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/19/13, 08/07/13
2013 - Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/05/13
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/18/13, 06/01/13, 06/15/13
2012 - 1st Place Support Last Chance - Costa Mesa 06/09/12
2011 - 1st Place Support Main - Industry Racing 07/13/11, 08/17/11
2004 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 9/8/04
2004 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 08/21/04, 08/28/04
2003 - 1st Place Support B Main Event - Costa Mesa 06/14/03, 06/28/03
2003 - 1st Place Support B Main Event - Orange Show 06/06/03, 06/20/03

Carl Gazafy
Industry Racing - June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Carl Gazafy
Carl Gazafy took the win in the Support class while grandson Brandon Spinella rode in the Pee Wee's.
Industry Speedway July 13, 2011 - Paul Flanders

2005

Carl Gazafy

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.