SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Specialized Ceramic and Powder Coating

Hugh Randolph2005 Hugh Randolph

Nickname: "Kuldad"
Rider Number: 308
Hometown: Newport Beach, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: January 17, 1932
Occupation: Retired - L.A. City Fire Captain
Wife: Joan
Children: Lee Crecelius, Keith Crecelius, Bob Crecelius
Relatives in Speedway: Lee Crecelius
E-mail: hugh@kuldad.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: August 14, 2004 - 2009
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo from Ryan Evans

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Speedway - Victorville - IMS, San Bernardino

Achievements:
2009 - Costa Mesa Events May 16, May 30, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Sep 12
2009 - Industry Events Jun 3, Jun 10, Jun 17
2009 - IMS Events Jun 19, Jun 26, Sep 18, Sep 25
2008 - Costa Mesa Events May 17, May 31, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Aug 16, Aug 23
2008 - Industry Events May 14, May 21, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 18, Jul 2, Jul 9, Jul 16, Jul 30, Aug 6, Aug 13, Aug 20, Aug 27
2007 - Costa Mesa Events May 5, May 12, May 19, Jun 9, Jun 16, Jun 30, Sep 8, Sep 15, Oct 6
2007 - Industry Events Apr 11, Apr 18, Apr 25, May 9, May 16, May 30, Jun 6, Jun 13, Jun 27, Jul 7, Jul 14, Aug 1, Aug 8, Aug 15, Aug 29, Sep 5, Sep 12
2007 - Victorville Even Mar 31
2006 - Costa Mesa Events May 6, May 20, Jun 3, Jun 17, Jun 24, Aug 19, Aug 26, Sep 30
2006 - Industry Events May 17, May 24, May 31, Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jun 28, Jul 8, Aug 16, Aug 23, Aug 30, Sep 6
2006 - Victorville Event Sep 23
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 30, May 7, May 21, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 18, Aug 20, Aug 27, Sep 10
2005 - Industry Events Apr 20, May 4, May 11, May 18, May 25, Jun 1, Jun 8, Jun 15, Jun 22, Jun 29, Jul 6, Jul 27, Aug 17, Aug 24, Aug 31, Sep 14
2004 - Costa Mesa Events Aug 14, Aug 21, Aug 28, Sep 11, Sep 18
2004 - Finished 8 of first 10 races without falling down

Hugh and son Lee

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.