SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Blaydes Communications
Lone Wolf Software
All of my parents

 

Jeff Blaydes2002 Jeff Blaydes

Nickname: "Showtime"
Rider Number: 173
Hometown: Lakewood, California
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: July 27, 1969
Occupation: Owner - Blaydes Communications
Marital Status: Single
Children: Cynthia & Cailey
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: BBLACOM@aol.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2000
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos from Ryan Evans
Bottom left photo from Mike Basso

Bike: 2001 Jawa Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Fast Fridays, Auburn - Cal Expo, Sacramento - Arrowhead Speedway, San Bernardino - Victorville

Achievements:
2005 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 18, Jun 25, Jul 8
2004 - Wild West, Winchester Event May 29
2004 - Costa Mesa Event Nov 6
2003 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa May 17, Jun 14
2002 - 1st Place 2nd Division Main - Fast Fridays Aug 9
2002 - 1st Place Second Division Invitational - Victorville Jul 13
2002 - Victorville Events Apr 28, Jun 9, Jun 23, Jul 4, Jul 13, Jul 28, Aug 4
2002 - Arrowhead Events Apr 3, Apr 10, Jul 10
2002 - Won Support Main - Costa Mesa Jun 22, Jul 12
2002 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 13, Jun 1, Jun 8, Jun 22, Jun 29, Jul 12, Aug 17, Oct 5, Nov 2
2001 - 1st Place 2nd Division Main - Arrowhead May 30, Jun 6, Jun 13
2001 - Arrowhead Events May 24, May 30, Jun 6, Jun 13, Jul 11, Jul 25, Aug 8, Sep 12
2001 - Costa Mesa Support 12 Lap Champion Jul 7
2001 - Won Support Main - Costa Mesa Oct 6
2001 - Won Support B Main Apr 28
2001 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 21, Apr 28, May 5, Jun 16, Jun 23, Jun 30, Jul 7, Aug 18, Sep 15, Sep 29, Oct 6
2000 - 1st Place Second Division B Main - Arrowhead Nov 25
2000 - Costa Mesa Event Sep 16

20022002 Blaydes Communications RidersAt Victorville

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.