SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Toyota of Huntington Beach
Parts Unlimited
Matco Tools
Protec
Booya

Justin HassanJustin Hassan

Nickname: "Mr Hustle"
Rider Number: 132
Current Hometown: Whittier, California - USA
Place of Birth: Whittier, California - USA
Date of Birth: March 6, 1971
Occupation: Mechanic
Wife: Robyn
Children: Cody, Joey and Sydney
Relatives in Speedway:
Email: hass720@aol.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2005 - 2011
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Fun Fun Fun
Photo by: Paul Flanders
Action Photo by: CNC Racing

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Hills - Costa Mesa - IMS San Bernardino - Fast Fridays Auburn - Ft Mojave Crossing, AZ

Achievements:
2011 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 11, Sep 17
2010 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 10, May 1, May 8, Sep 11, Sep 18
2009 - Industry Events Nov 28, Dec 5
2009 - Costa Mesa Events May 9, Aug 29
2008 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Industry Jun 4
2008 - Industry Events May 14, May 21, May 28, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jun 18, Aug 27
2008 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 21, Sep 20, Sep 27
2007 - Industry Events Apr 11, Apr 18, Apr 25, May 2, May 9, May 16, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jul 14, Aug 8, Aug 22
2007 - Costa Mesa Events May 5, Jun 9, Jun 16, Jun 23, Jul 13, Sep 15, Oct 6
2007 - Triple-D RV Invitational - Ft Mojave Apr 28, Avi Invitational - Ft Mojave Oct 13
2006 - Industry Events Jun 7, Jun 14, Jun 21, Jul 19, Aug 2, Aug 9, Aug 16, Aug 23, Sep 6
2006 - Costa Mesa Events Jun 10, Jun 17, Jun 24, Aug 12, Aug 19, Aug 26, Sep 30
2005 - Industry Events Jul 13, Jul 20, Jul 27, Aug 3, Aug 10, Aug 24
2005 - Support B Main - Costa Mesa Aug 27

Justin Hassan

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.