SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Haven Insurance
Ken Maely
Cody Racing Products
Arai Helmets - Sammy Tanner

Mike Lupo2001 Mike Lupo

Nickname: "The Wolf"
Rider Number: 162
Hometown: San Antonio Heights, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: April 28, 1960
Occupation: Owner of Haven Insurance
Wife: Teena
Children: Shane and Taylor
Relatives in Speedway: Brother Johnny Lupo
E-mail: HAVENINS@cs.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 1997 - 2001
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by:

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fairgrounds Raceway - Costa Mesa - San Bernardino

Achievements:
2001 - 1st Place - 2nd Division Main at San Bernardino May 24
2001 - Arrowhead Events May 24, May 30, Jun 6, Jun 13, Jun 20, Jun 27, Jul 4, Jul 11, Jul 25
2001 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 28, Jul 7
2000 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 8, May 13, Jun 10, Jul 15

2001 Mike Lupo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.