SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Troy Lee Designs

Oakley

Robie Peterson

RP#4 Racing

Bob and Jack Higginson

Gene the Dancing Machine

Billy Hamill's
Speedway Academy

Wells GM

Specialized Coatings

Joker Machine

Kiwi Covers

Team Hooligans
Shawn McConnell

Hagon Shocks USA

River would like to thank his whole family for their hard work to help get him Racing!!!


California Speedway
Photo by: RC Jones

River McDougall2014 River McDougall

Nickname: "Riv"
Rider Number: 342
Hometown: Bakersfield, California - USA
Date of Birth: Bakersfield, California - USA
Birthdate: February 11, 1998
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children:None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Sean McDougall
E-mail: 243chachi243@gmail.com
YouTube Page: chachi243
Started Speedway: Youth 2007 - 2010, 2013
Started Speedway: Professional 2014
Reason to Race Speedway: The Excitement and the Challenge!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Race Hard and put on a good show for the crowd!
Top Photos by: RC Jones
Action Photo: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Perris Raceway - Costa Mesa - Industry Speedway - Auburn - Golden Gate - Ventura - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Ridgecrest

Achievements:
2017 - Support Class Main - Santa Maria 07/29/17
2017 - 2nd Place Support Main and 11 Points Ventura Vikings, Team Racing - Ridgecrest 05/20/17
2015 - 1st Place Support A Main - Ventura Raceway 06/27/15
2015 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/20/15
2015 - 1st Place Support Main - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15
2015 - 5th Place Support Division Race 2 - Costa Mesa 09/26/15
2015 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Pirate Speedway 09/19/14
2014 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 09/05/14, 09/26/14

2013 - Junior 250cc Main - Costa Mesa 05/11/13, 06/01/13, 06/15/13
2010 - Junior 250cc Main - Costa Mesa 08/21/10, 09/18/10, 09/11/10, 04/10/10
2009 - California State Youth Champion 12/12/09
2009 - 2nd Place Gumball Rally Youth Second Division 04/26/09
2009 - Youth Main Event Victories: 05/09/09, 06/19/09, 09/15/09, 08/29/09, 09/11/09, 09/12/09
2008 - Gumball Rally Pee Wee Champion 04/20/08
2008 - Youth North Vs. South 07/18/08
2008 - 2nd Place STARRS Supermoto 125 Minimoto - 9 wins

2007 - California State Pee Wee Champion
2007 - 2nd Place Gumball Rally Pee Wee Division 02/18/07

Sean and River McDougall
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

River McDougall
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.